Maryse Condé (PTP) – Grand Case-l'Espérance (SFG)
In December 2024, 14,141 passengers flew between Maryse Condé and Grand Case-l'Espérance (both directions) on 405 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,592 | 10,836 | ▲ 2.3% |
| February | 10,733 | 10,737 | 0.0% |
| March | 11,196 | 12,283 | ▲ 9.7% |
| April | 15,340 | 13,058 | ▼ 14.9% |
| May | 13,567 | 13,685 | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 11,522 | 13,346 | ▲ 15.8% |
| July | 15,819 | 15,337 | ▼ 3.0% |
| August | 18,617 | 20,281 | ▲ 8.9% |
| September | 10,278 | 10,083 | ▼ 1.9% |
| October | 10,053 | 11,974 | ▲ 19.1% |
| November | 11,721 | 12,319 | ▲ 5.1% |
| December | 11,136 | 14,141 | ▲ 27.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 150,574 | 158,080 | ▲ 5.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 378 | 314 | ▼ 16.9% |
| February | 341 | 306 | ▼ 10.3% |
| March | 361 | 320 | ▼ 11.4% |
| April | 400 | 332 | ▼ 17.0% |
| May | 442 | 390 | ▼ 11.8% |
| June | 362 | 356 | ▼ 1.7% |
| July | 400 | 420 | ▲ 5.0% |
| August | 513 | 547 | ▲ 6.6% |
| September | 321 | 346 | ▲ 7.8% |
| October | 211 | 365 | ▲ 73.0% |
| November | 231 | 354 | ▲ 53.2% |
| December | 242 | 405 | ▲ 67.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,202 | 4,455 | ▲ 6.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25,836 | 22,244 | ▼ 13.9% |
| February | 24,148 | 20,870 | ▼ 13.6% |
| March | 25,095 | 22,496 | ▼ 10.4% |
| April | 27,530 | 22,760 | ▼ 17.3% |
| May | 30,433 | 26,566 | ▼ 12.7% |
| June | 24,757 | 24,763 | 0.0% |
| July | 26,231 | 29,585 | ▲ 12.8% |
| August | 35,093 | 38,187 | ▲ 8.8% |
| September | 22,514 | 24,004 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 15,196 | 25,049 | ▲ 64.8% |
| November | 16,969 | 24,854 | ▲ 46.5% |
| December | 17,668 | 27,810 | ▲ 57.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 291,470 | 309,188 | ▲ 6.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 41.0% | 48.7% | ▲ 18.8% |
| February | 44.4% | 51.4% | ▲ 15.8% |
| March | 44.6% | 54.6% | ▲ 22.4% |
| April | 55.7% | 57.4% | ▲ 3.1% |
| May | 44.6% | 51.5% | ▲ 15.5% |
| June | 46.5% | 53.9% | ▲ 15.9% |
| July | 60.3% | 51.8% | ▼ 14.1% |
| August | 53.1% | 53.1% | 0.0% |
| September | 45.7% | 42.0% | ▼ 8.1% |
| October | 66.2% | 47.8% | ▼ 27.8% |
| November | 69.1% | 49.6% | ▼ 28.2% |
| December | 63.0% | 50.8% | ▼ 19.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 52.8% | 51.1% | ▼ 3.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.