St. Jean (SBH) – Grand Case-l'Espérance (SFG)
In December 2024, 1,182 passengers flew between St. Jean and Grand Case-l'Espérance (both directions) on 165 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,319 | 1,385 | ▲ 5.0% |
| February | 1,261 | 1,041 | ▼ 17.4% |
| March | 1,230 | 1,207 | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 1,107 | 1,321 | ▲ 19.3% |
| May | 1,179 | 1,344 | ▲ 14.0% |
| June | 1,074 | 1,176 | ▲ 9.5% |
| July | 1,088 | 1,324 | ▲ 21.7% |
| August | 1,085 | 1,214 | ▲ 11.9% |
| September | 1,253 | 743 | ▼ 40.7% |
| October | 1,047 | 998 | ▼ 4.7% |
| November | 1,456 | 1,032 | ▼ 29.1% |
| December | 1,236 | 1,182 | ▼ 4.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 14,335 | 13,967 | ▼ 2.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 183 | 185 | ▲ 1.1% |
| February | 156 | 152 | ▼ 2.6% |
| March | 177 | 165 | ▼ 6.8% |
| April | 173 | 177 | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 185 | 192 | ▲ 3.8% |
| June | 164 | 166 | ▲ 1.2% |
| July | 168 | 190 | ▲ 13.1% |
| August | 168 | 173 | ▲ 3.0% |
| September | 184 | 141 | ▼ 23.4% |
| October | 154 | 153 | ▼ 0.6% |
| November | 194 | 156 | ▼ 19.6% |
| December | 181 | 165 | ▼ 8.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,087 | 2,015 | ▼ 3.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,437 | 2,095 | ▼ 14.0% |
| February | 1,879 | 1,758 | ▼ 6.4% |
| March | 2,218 | 1,800 | ▼ 18.8% |
| April | 2,162 | 2,158 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 2,435 | 2,238 | ▼ 8.1% |
| June | 1,856 | 2,134 | ▲ 15.0% |
| July | 2,092 | 2,435 | ▲ 16.4% |
| August | 1,982 | 2,015 | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 2,241 | 1,789 | ▼ 20.2% |
| October | 1,846 | 1,852 | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 2,546 | 1,749 | ▼ 31.3% |
| December | 2,239 | 2,075 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 25,933 | 24,098 | ▼ 7.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 54.1% | 66.1% | ▲ 22.2% |
| February | 67.1% | 59.2% | ▼ 11.8% |
| March | 55.5% | 67.1% | ▲ 20.9% |
| April | 51.2% | 61.2% | ▲ 19.5% |
| May | 48.4% | 60.1% | ▲ 24.2% |
| June | 57.9% | 55.1% | ▼ 4.8% |
| July | 52.0% | 54.4% | ▲ 4.6% |
| August | 54.7% | 60.2% | ▲ 10.1% |
| September | 55.9% | 41.5% | ▼ 25.8% |
| October | 56.7% | 53.9% | ▼ 4.9% |
| November | 57.2% | 59.0% | ▲ 3.1% |
| December | 55.2% | 57.0% | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 55.5% | 57.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.