Paris-Orly (ORY) – Falcone–Borsellino (PMO)
In December 2024, 5,613 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Falcone–Borsellino (both directions) on 34 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,956 | 4,362 | ▲ 10.3% |
| February | 4,663 | 4,681 | ▲ 0.4% |
| March | 6,212 | 6,879 | ▲ 10.7% |
| April | 11,284 | 19,784 | ▲ 75.3% |
| May | 20,257 | 19,666 | ▼ 2.9% |
| June | 22,282 | 19,744 | ▼ 11.4% |
| July | 24,457 | 25,442 | ▲ 4.0% |
| August | 24,760 | 27,511 | ▲ 11.1% |
| September | 20,610 | 18,354 | ▼ 10.9% |
| October | 18,837 | 18,120 | ▼ 3.8% |
| November | 5,444 | 5,603 | ▲ 2.9% |
| December | 4,667 | 5,613 | ▲ 20.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 167,429 | 175,759 | ▲ 5.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24 | 29 | ▲ 20.8% |
| February | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| March | 36 | 40 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 66 | 118 | ▲ 78.8% |
| May | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| June | 128 | 122 | ▼ 4.7% |
| July | 146 | 152 | ▲ 4.1% |
| August | 152 | 166 | ▲ 9.2% |
| September | 124 | 106 | ▼ 14.5% |
| October | 115 | 110 | ▼ 4.3% |
| November | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| December | 32 | 34 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,003 | 1,057 | ▲ 5.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,536 | 5,463 | ▲ 20.4% |
| February | 5,274 | 5,292 | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 6,804 | 7,481 | ▲ 10.0% |
| April | 12,444 | 22,278 | ▲ 79.0% |
| May | 22,669 | 22,639 | ▼ 0.1% |
| June | 24,126 | 23,004 | ▼ 4.7% |
| July | 27,374 | 28,626 | ▲ 4.6% |
| August | 28,551 | 31,277 | ▲ 9.5% |
| September | 23,276 | 19,990 | ▼ 14.1% |
| October | 21,631 | 20,748 | ▼ 4.1% |
| November | 6,048 | 5,994 | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 6,048 | 6,348 | ▲ 5.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 188,781 | 199,140 | ▲ 5.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.2% | 79.8% | ▼ 8.5% |
| February | 88.4% | 88.5% | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 91.3% | 92.0% | ▲ 0.8% |
| April | 90.7% | 88.8% | ▼ 2.1% |
| May | 89.4% | 86.9% | ▼ 2.8% |
| June | 92.4% | 85.8% | ▼ 7.1% |
| July | 89.3% | 88.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| August | 86.7% | 88.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
| September | 88.5% | 91.8% | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 87.1% | 87.3% | ▲ 0.2% |
| November | 90.0% | 93.5% | ▲ 3.9% |
| December | 77.2% | 88.4% | ▲ 14.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.2% | 88.3% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.