Gran Canaria (LPA) – Ostend-Bruges (OST)
In December 2024, 1,877 passengers flew between Gran Canaria and Ostend-Bruges (both directions) on 11 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,336 | 1,392 | ▼ 40.4% |
| February | 2,115 | – | – |
| March | 2,266 | 374 | ▼ 83.5% |
| April | 2,942 | 2,924 | ▼ 0.6% |
| May | 2,174 | 2,883 | ▲ 32.6% |
| June | 2,174 | 2,904 | ▲ 33.6% |
| July | 2,518 | 2,829 | ▲ 12.4% |
| August | 3,389 | 3,249 | ▼ 4.1% |
| September | 2,104 | 3,196 | ▲ 51.9% |
| October | 2,320 | 3,020 | ▲ 30.2% |
| November | 2,292 | 2,238 | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 2,344 | 1,877 | ▼ 19.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15 | 9 | ▼ 40.0% |
| February | 12 | – | – |
| March | 14 | 3 | ▼ 78.6% |
| April | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| May | 12 | 18 | ▲ 50.0% |
| June | 13 | 18 | ▲ 38.5% |
| July | 17 | 16 | ▼ 5.9% |
| August | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| September | 12 | 18 | ▲ 50.0% |
| October | 14 | 17 | ▲ 21.4% |
| November | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| December | 14 | 11 | ▼ 21.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,835 | 1,701 | ▼ 40.0% |
| February | 2,268 | – | – |
| March | 2,646 | 567 | ▼ 78.6% |
| April | 3,213 | 3,402 | ▲ 5.9% |
| May | 2,268 | 3,402 | ▲ 50.0% |
| June | 2,457 | 3,402 | ▲ 38.5% |
| July | 3,213 | 3,024 | ▼ 5.9% |
| August | 3,780 | 3,403 | ▼ 10.0% |
| September | 2,268 | 3,402 | ▲ 50.0% |
| October | 2,648 | 3,213 | ▲ 21.3% |
| November | 2,646 | 2,647 | 0.0% |
| December | 2,646 | 2,079 | ▼ 21.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.4% | 81.8% | ▼ 0.7% |
| February | 93.3% | – | – |
| March | 85.6% | 66.0% | ▼ 22.9% |
| April | 91.6% | 85.9% | ▼ 6.2% |
| May | 95.9% | 84.7% | ▼ 11.7% |
| June | 88.5% | 85.4% | ▼ 3.5% |
| July | 78.4% | 93.6% | ▲ 19.4% |
| August | 89.7% | 95.5% | ▲ 6.5% |
| September | 92.8% | 93.9% | ▲ 1.2% |
| October | 87.6% | 94.0% | ▲ 7.3% |
| November | 86.6% | 84.5% | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 88.6% | 90.3% | ▲ 1.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.