Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Ostend-Bruges (OST)
In December 2024, 5,398 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Ostend-Bruges (both directions) on 30 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,619 | 5,012 | ▼ 10.8% |
| February | 4,625 | – | – |
| March | 5,595 | 431 | ▼ 92.3% |
| April | 8,399 | 8,031 | ▼ 4.4% |
| May | 9,741 | 9,073 | ▼ 6.9% |
| June | 9,254 | 8,583 | ▼ 7.3% |
| July | 7,753 | 8,590 | ▲ 10.8% |
| August | 7,588 | 8,277 | ▲ 9.1% |
| September | 8,215 | 8,640 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 8,455 | 10,001 | ▲ 18.3% |
| November | 6,092 | 6,455 | ▲ 6.0% |
| December | 5,965 | 5,398 | ▼ 9.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49 | 30 | ▼ 38.8% |
| February | 40 | – | – |
| March | 44 | 3 | ▼ 93.2% |
| April | 49 | 46 | ▼ 6.1% |
| May | 54 | 51 | ▼ 5.6% |
| June | 54 | 47 | ▼ 13.0% |
| July | 44 | 48 | ▲ 9.1% |
| August | 45 | 49 | ▲ 8.9% |
| September | 44 | 47 | ▲ 6.8% |
| October | 46 | 55 | ▲ 19.6% |
| November | 38 | 36 | ▼ 5.3% |
| December | 36 | 30 | ▼ 16.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,950 | 5,352 | ▼ 10.1% |
| February | 4,942 | – | – |
| March | 5,929 | 568 | ▼ 90.4% |
| April | 8,913 | 8,509 | ▼ 4.5% |
| May | 10,129 | 9,457 | ▼ 6.6% |
| June | 10,030 | 8,883 | ▼ 11.4% |
| July | 8,137 | 9,079 | ▲ 11.6% |
| August | 8,505 | 9,261 | ▲ 8.9% |
| September | 8,316 | 8,883 | ▲ 6.8% |
| October | 8,681 | 10,395 | ▲ 19.7% |
| November | 6,400 | 6,627 | ▲ 3.5% |
| December | 6,274 | 5,670 | ▼ 9.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.4% | 93.6% | ▼ 0.8% |
| February | 93.6% | – | – |
| March | 94.4% | 75.9% | ▼ 19.6% |
| April | 94.2% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 96.2% | 95.9% | ▼ 0.3% |
| June | 92.3% | 96.6% | ▲ 4.7% |
| July | 95.3% | 94.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 89.2% | 89.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 98.8% | 97.3% | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 97.4% | 96.2% | ▼ 1.2% |
| November | 95.2% | 97.4% | ▲ 2.3% |
| December | 95.1% | 95.2% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.