Ostend-Bruges (OST) – Tenerife Sur (TFS)
In December 2024, 5,293 passengers flew between Ostend-Bruges and Tenerife Sur (both directions) on 31 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,993 | 4,873 | ▼ 18.7% |
| February | 5,922 | – | – |
| March | 6,083 | 901 | ▼ 85.2% |
| April | 5,416 | 6,319 | ▲ 16.7% |
| May | 4,196 | 4,382 | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 3,609 | 4,644 | ▲ 28.7% |
| July | 4,639 | 6,004 | ▲ 29.4% |
| August | 4,394 | 5,418 | ▲ 23.3% |
| September | 3,676 | 4,959 | ▲ 34.9% |
| October | 4,996 | 5,487 | ▲ 9.8% |
| November | 5,592 | 5,848 | ▲ 4.6% |
| December | 5,826 | 5,293 | ▼ 9.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35 | 27 | ▼ 22.9% |
| February | 31 | – | – |
| March | 33 | 5 | ▼ 84.8% |
| April | 31 | 36 | ▲ 16.1% |
| May | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| June | 22 | 27 | ▲ 22.7% |
| July | 27 | 36 | ▲ 33.3% |
| August | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| September | 20 | 28 | ▲ 40.0% |
| October | 29 | 31 | ▲ 6.9% |
| November | 31 | 33 | ▲ 6.5% |
| December | 34 | 31 | ▼ 8.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,615 | 5,103 | ▼ 22.9% |
| February | 5,996 | – | – |
| March | 6,237 | 945 | ▼ 84.8% |
| April | 5,859 | 6,804 | ▲ 16.1% |
| May | 4,538 | 4,914 | ▲ 8.3% |
| June | 3,979 | 5,094 | ▲ 28.0% |
| July | 5,103 | 6,804 | ▲ 33.3% |
| August | 4,914 | 6,426 | ▲ 30.8% |
| September | 3,780 | 5,292 | ▲ 40.0% |
| October | 5,294 | 5,858 | ▲ 10.7% |
| November | 5,859 | 6,231 | ▲ 6.3% |
| December | 6,426 | 5,859 | ▼ 8.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.6% | 95.5% | ▲ 5.4% |
| February | 98.8% | – | – |
| March | 97.5% | 95.3% | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 92.4% | 92.9% | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 92.5% | 89.2% | ▼ 3.6% |
| June | 90.7% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.6% |
| July | 90.9% | 88.2% | ▼ 3.0% |
| August | 89.4% | 84.3% | ▼ 5.7% |
| September | 97.2% | 93.7% | ▼ 3.6% |
| October | 94.4% | 93.7% | ▼ 0.7% |
| November | 95.4% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.6% |
| December | 90.7% | 90.3% | ▼ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.