Milano Linate (LIN) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 44,542 passengers flew between Milano Linate and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 324 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32,020 | 28,965 | ▼ 9.5% |
| February | 33,119 | 33,372 | ▲ 0.8% |
| March | 35,701 | 44,437 | ▲ 24.5% |
| April | 32,790 | 36,222 | ▲ 10.5% |
| May | 33,695 | 34,914 | ▲ 3.6% |
| June | 32,904 | 34,489 | ▲ 4.8% |
| July | 31,313 | 31,815 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 21,834 | 19,271 | ▼ 11.7% |
| September | 34,467 | 33,924 | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 34,970 | 35,428 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 40,290 | 43,630 | ▲ 8.3% |
| December | 38,373 | 44,542 | ▲ 16.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 401,476 | 421,009 | ▲ 4.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 269 | 212 | ▼ 21.2% |
| February | 266 | 238 | ▼ 10.5% |
| March | 260 | 326 | ▲ 25.4% |
| April | 259 | 268 | ▲ 3.5% |
| May | 275 | 272 | ▼ 1.1% |
| June | 255 | 261 | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 249 | 259 | ▲ 4.0% |
| August | 135 | 113 | ▼ 16.3% |
| September | 258 | 254 | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 281 | 255 | ▼ 9.3% |
| November | 309 | 295 | ▼ 4.5% |
| December | 315 | 324 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,131 | 3,077 | ▼ 1.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 45,724 | 35,004 | ▼ 23.4% |
| February | 44,807 | 39,926 | ▼ 10.9% |
| March | 44,752 | 55,214 | ▲ 23.4% |
| April | 43,466 | 45,934 | ▲ 5.7% |
| May | 46,788 | 44,850 | ▼ 4.1% |
| June | 42,330 | 43,026 | ▲ 1.6% |
| July | 40,944 | 41,840 | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 24,394 | 20,976 | ▼ 14.0% |
| September | 43,735 | 42,928 | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 47,726 | 42,532 | ▼ 10.9% |
| November | 52,142 | 51,414 | ▼ 1.4% |
| December | 53,178 | 55,804 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 529,986 | 519,448 | ▼ 2.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.0% | 82.7% | ▲ 18.1% |
| February | 73.9% | 83.6% | ▲ 13.1% |
| March | 79.8% | 80.5% | ▲ 0.9% |
| April | 75.4% | 78.9% | ▲ 4.6% |
| May | 72.0% | 77.8% | ▲ 8.1% |
| June | 77.7% | 80.2% | ▲ 3.2% |
| July | 76.5% | 76.0% | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 89.5% | 91.9% | ▲ 2.7% |
| September | 78.8% | 79.0% | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 73.3% | 83.3% | ▲ 13.6% |
| November | 77.3% | 84.9% | ▲ 9.8% |
| December | 72.2% | 79.8% | ▲ 10.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.4% | 81.6% | ▲ 6.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.