Ibiza (IBZ) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 3,025 passengers flew between Ibiza and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,530 | 2,846 | ▲ 86.0% |
| February | 1,734 | 3,093 | ▲ 78.4% |
| March | 2,519 | 5,339 | ▲ 111.9% |
| April | 18,340 | 27,772 | ▲ 51.4% |
| May | 24,030 | 28,391 | ▲ 18.1% |
| June | 31,888 | 33,653 | ▲ 5.5% |
| July | 45,762 | 35,989 | ▼ 21.4% |
| August | 44,305 | 39,003 | ▼ 12.0% |
| September | 34,142 | 35,297 | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 27,445 | 29,022 | ▲ 5.7% |
| November | 4,129 | 3,288 | ▼ 20.4% |
| December | 4,350 | 3,025 | ▼ 30.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 240,174 | 246,718 | ▲ 2.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | 22 | ▲ 120.0% |
| February | 10 | 18 | ▲ 80.0% |
| March | 14 | 29 | ▲ 107.1% |
| April | 112 | 173 | ▲ 54.5% |
| May | 144 | 158 | ▲ 9.7% |
| June | 190 | 192 | ▲ 1.1% |
| July | 281 | 216 | ▼ 23.1% |
| August | 278 | 238 | ▼ 14.4% |
| September | 196 | 208 | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 158 | 182 | ▲ 15.2% |
| November | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| December | 28 | 22 | ▼ 21.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,449 | 1,484 | ▲ 2.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,200 | 4,872 | ▲ 121.5% |
| February | 2,200 | 3,960 | ▲ 80.0% |
| March | 3,080 | 6,380 | ▲ 107.1% |
| April | 22,528 | 34,892 | ▲ 54.9% |
| May | 28,908 | 32,008 | ▲ 10.7% |
| June | 37,478 | 38,338 | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 52,908 | 41,730 | ▼ 21.1% |
| August | 52,286 | 45,981 | ▼ 12.1% |
| September | 38,636 | 41,182 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 31,394 | 36,002 | ▲ 14.7% |
| November | 5,790 | 4,756 | ▼ 17.9% |
| December | 6,256 | 3,984 | ▼ 36.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 283,664 | 294,085 | ▲ 3.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.5% | 58.4% | ▼ 16.0% |
| February | 78.8% | 78.1% | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 81.8% | 83.7% | ▲ 2.3% |
| April | 81.4% | 79.6% | ▼ 2.2% |
| May | 83.1% | 88.7% | ▲ 6.7% |
| June | 85.1% | 87.8% | ▲ 3.2% |
| July | 86.5% | 86.2% | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 84.7% | 84.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 88.4% | 85.7% | ▼ 3.1% |
| October | 87.4% | 80.6% | ▼ 7.8% |
| November | 71.3% | 69.1% | ▼ 3.1% |
| December | 69.5% | 75.9% | ▲ 9.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.6% | 79.9% | ▼ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.