Figari Sud-Corse (FSC) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 9,483 passengers flew between Figari Sud-Corse and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 76 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,310 | 7,503 | ▲ 2.6% |
| February | 7,443 | 7,204 | ▼ 3.2% |
| March | 7,204 | 9,103 | ▲ 26.4% |
| April | 15,213 | 18,079 | ▲ 18.8% |
| May | 18,193 | 21,234 | ▲ 16.7% |
| June | 19,307 | 22,318 | ▲ 15.6% |
| July | 27,340 | 26,699 | ▼ 2.3% |
| August | 29,969 | 31,767 | ▲ 6.0% |
| September | 17,767 | 20,834 | ▲ 17.3% |
| October | 14,321 | 17,128 | ▲ 19.6% |
| November | 8,708 | 9,604 | ▲ 10.3% |
| December | 8,550 | 9,483 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 181,325 | 200,956 | ▲ 10.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59 | 68 | ▲ 15.3% |
| February | 56 | 56 | 0.0% |
| March | 56 | 68 | ▲ 21.4% |
| April | 109 | 132 | ▲ 21.1% |
| May | 128 | 136 | ▲ 6.3% |
| June | 124 | 138 | ▲ 11.3% |
| July | 196 | 178 | ▼ 9.2% |
| August | 221 | 220 | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 112 | 132 | ▲ 17.9% |
| October | 98 | 121 | ▲ 23.5% |
| November | 70 | 84 | ▲ 20.0% |
| December | 66 | 76 | ▲ 15.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,295 | 1,409 | ▲ 8.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,752 | 12,266 | ▲ 14.1% |
| February | 9,746 | 10,058 | ▲ 3.2% |
| March | 9,336 | 11,330 | ▲ 21.4% |
| April | 19,550 | 23,787 | ▲ 21.7% |
| May | 22,598 | 25,058 | ▲ 10.9% |
| June | 22,320 | 25,525 | ▲ 14.4% |
| July | 34,510 | 31,937 | ▼ 7.5% |
| August | 39,088 | 39,047 | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 20,020 | 23,704 | ▲ 18.4% |
| October | 17,548 | 21,786 | ▲ 24.2% |
| November | 12,480 | 14,981 | ▲ 20.0% |
| December | 11,740 | 13,518 | ▲ 15.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 229,688 | 252,997 | ▲ 10.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 68.0% | 61.2% | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 76.4% | 71.6% | ▼ 6.3% |
| March | 77.2% | 80.3% | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 77.8% | 76.0% | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 80.5% | 84.7% | ▲ 5.2% |
| June | 86.5% | 87.4% | ▲ 1.0% |
| July | 79.2% | 83.6% | ▲ 5.6% |
| August | 76.7% | 81.4% | ▲ 6.1% |
| September | 88.7% | 87.9% | ▼ 0.9% |
| October | 81.6% | 78.6% | ▼ 3.7% |
| November | 69.8% | 64.1% | ▼ 8.2% |
| December | 72.8% | 70.2% | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.9% | 77.3% | ▼ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.