Nîmes-Arles-Camargue (FNI) – Francisco de Sá Carneiro (OPO)
In December 2024, 3,282 passengers flew between Nîmes-Arles-Camargue and Francisco de Sá Carneiro (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 2,124 | – |
| February | – | 2,561 | – |
| March | 554 | 3,338 | ▲ 502.5% |
| April | 3,037 | 2,792 | ▼ 8.1% |
| May | 2,822 | 3,188 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 2,988 | 3,085 | ▲ 3.2% |
| July | 2,932 | 2,569 | ▼ 12.4% |
| August | 3,095 | 3,089 | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 2,730 | 3,028 | ▲ 10.9% |
| October | 3,119 | 2,681 | ▼ 14.0% |
| November | 2,314 | 2,729 | ▲ 17.9% |
| December | 3,161 | 3,282 | ▲ 3.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 16 | – |
| February | – | 16 | – |
| March | 4 | 20 | ▲ 400.0% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 21 | 22 | ▲ 4.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,040 | – |
| February | – | 3,024 | – |
| March | 756 | 3,796 | ▲ 402.1% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,040 | ▼ 10.6% |
| May | 3,024 | 3,434 | ▲ 13.6% |
| June | 3,402 | 3,418 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 3,402 | 3,056 | ▼ 10.2% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,418 | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 3,402 | 3,072 | ▼ 9.7% |
| November | 3,024 | 3,434 | ▲ 13.6% |
| December | 3,799 | 4,238 | ▲ 11.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 69.9% | – |
| February | – | 84.7% | – |
| March | 73.3% | 87.9% | ▲ 19.9% |
| April | 89.3% | 91.8% | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 93.3% | 92.8% | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 87.8% | 90.3% | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 86.2% | 84.1% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 91.0% | 90.4% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 90.3% | 89.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| October | 91.7% | 87.3% | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 76.5% | 79.5% | ▲ 3.9% |
| December | 83.2% | 77.4% | ▼ 7.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.