Fes Saïss (FEZ) – Nîmes-Arles-Camargue (FNI)
In December 2024, 7,654 passengers flew between Fes Saïss and Nîmes-Arles-Camargue (both directions) on 44 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,694 | 4,783 | ▲ 1.9% |
| February | 4,112 | 4,177 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 4,356 | 5,077 | ▲ 16.6% |
| April | 3,755 | 5,520 | ▲ 47.0% |
| May | 4,532 | 6,426 | ▲ 41.8% |
| June | 4,026 | 5,349 | ▲ 32.9% |
| July | 4,341 | 5,448 | ▲ 25.5% |
| August | 4,273 | 6,025 | ▲ 41.0% |
| September | 4,211 | 5,759 | ▲ 36.8% |
| October | 3,285 | 6,654 | ▲ 102.6% |
| November | 4,172 | 7,336 | ▲ 75.8% |
| December | 5,085 | 7,654 | ▲ 50.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 50,842 | 70,208 | ▲ 38.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| February | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| March | 26 | 30 | ▲ 15.4% |
| April | 22 | 32 | ▲ 45.5% |
| May | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| June | 26 | 33 | ▲ 26.9% |
| July | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| August | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| September | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| October | 19 | 38 | ▲ 100.0% |
| November | 24 | 42 | ▲ 75.0% |
| December | 30 | 44 | ▲ 46.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 303 | 411 | ▲ 35.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,292 | 5,340 | ▲ 0.9% |
| February | 4,536 | 4,600 | ▲ 1.4% |
| March | 4,914 | 5,766 | ▲ 17.3% |
| April | 4,174 | 6,112 | ▲ 46.4% |
| May | 4,914 | 6,868 | ▲ 39.8% |
| June | 4,914 | 6,105 | ▲ 24.2% |
| July | 4,914 | 6,506 | ▲ 32.4% |
| August | 4,914 | 6,900 | ▲ 40.4% |
| September | 4,914 | 6,490 | ▲ 32.1% |
| October | 3,607 | 7,278 | ▲ 101.8% |
| November | 4,584 | 8,156 | ▲ 77.9% |
| December | 5,766 | 8,588 | ▲ 48.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 57,443 | 78,709 | ▲ 37.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.7% | 89.6% | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 90.7% | 90.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 88.6% | 88.1% | ▼ 0.6% |
| April | 90.0% | 90.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 92.2% | 93.6% | ▲ 1.5% |
| June | 81.9% | 87.6% | ▲ 7.0% |
| July | 88.3% | 83.7% | ▼ 5.2% |
| August | 87.0% | 87.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 85.7% | 88.7% | ▲ 3.5% |
| October | 91.1% | 91.4% | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 91.0% | 89.9% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 88.2% | 89.1% | ▲ 1.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.6% | 89.2% | ▲ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.