Nîmes-Arles-Camargue (FNI) – Marrakesh Menara (RAK)
In December 2024, 3,166 passengers flew between Nîmes-Arles-Camargue and Marrakesh Menara (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,983 | 2,750 | ▼ 7.8% |
| February | 2,716 | 2,822 | ▲ 3.9% |
| March | 2,416 | 3,491 | ▲ 44.5% |
| April | 2,270 | 4,287 | ▲ 88.9% |
| May | 3,211 | 4,812 | ▲ 49.9% |
| June | 4,048 | 4,616 | ▲ 14.0% |
| July | 3,923 | 4,340 | ▲ 10.6% |
| August | 4,352 | 4,785 | ▲ 9.9% |
| September | 3,639 | 4,350 | ▲ 19.5% |
| October | 4,681 | 5,476 | ▲ 17.0% |
| November | 2,625 | 2,836 | ▲ 8.0% |
| December | 2,826 | 3,166 | ▲ 12.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,690 | 47,731 | ▲ 20.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 14 | 20 | ▲ 42.9% |
| April | 14 | 24 | ▲ 71.4% |
| May | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| June | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| August | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| September | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| October | 28 | 30 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 246 | 270 | ▲ 9.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 3,136 | ▼ 7.8% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,136 | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 2,646 | 3,924 | ▲ 48.3% |
| April | 2,694 | 4,712 | ▲ 74.9% |
| May | 3,466 | 5,106 | ▲ 47.3% |
| June | 4,616 | 5,106 | ▲ 10.6% |
| July | 4,994 | 5,122 | ▲ 2.6% |
| August | 5,372 | 5,516 | ▲ 2.7% |
| September | 4,978 | 4,712 | ▼ 5.3% |
| October | 5,340 | 5,830 | ▲ 9.2% |
| November | 3,072 | 3,088 | ▲ 0.5% |
| December | 3,466 | 3,514 | ▲ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 47,070 | 52,902 | ▲ 12.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.7% | 87.7% | 0.0% |
| February | 89.8% | 90.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 91.3% | 89.0% | ▼ 2.5% |
| April | 84.3% | 91.0% | ▲ 7.9% |
| May | 92.6% | 94.2% | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 87.7% | 90.4% | ▲ 3.1% |
| July | 78.6% | 84.7% | ▲ 7.8% |
| August | 81.0% | 86.7% | ▲ 7.0% |
| September | 73.1% | 92.3% | ▲ 26.3% |
| October | 87.7% | 93.9% | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 85.4% | 91.8% | ▲ 7.5% |
| December | 81.5% | 90.1% | ▲ 10.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.1% | 90.1% | ▲ 6.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.