Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB) – Zagreb Franjo Tuđman (ZAG)
In December 2024, 6,623 passengers flew between Karlsruhe Baden-Baden and Zagreb Franjo Tuđman (both directions) on 41 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,899 | 2,905 | ▲ 0.2% |
| February | 2,594 | 2,716 | ▲ 4.7% |
| March | 3,231 | 3,037 | ▼ 6.0% |
| April | 4,124 | 3,825 | ▼ 7.3% |
| May | 3,740 | 4,428 | ▲ 18.4% |
| June | 4,483 | 3,832 | ▼ 14.5% |
| July | 3,688 | 3,592 | ▼ 2.6% |
| August | 4,214 | 4,036 | ▼ 4.2% |
| September | 4,271 | 4,155 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 4,672 | 4,725 | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 3,031 | 5,712 | ▲ 88.5% |
| December | 4,047 | 6,623 | ▲ 63.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 44,994 | 49,586 | ▲ 10.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| March | 23 | 19 | ▼ 17.4% |
| April | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| May | 24 | 28 | ▲ 16.7% |
| June | 29 | 24 | ▼ 17.2% |
| July | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| August | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| September | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| October | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| November | 18 | 39 | ▲ 116.7% |
| December | 24 | 41 | ▲ 70.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 282 | 316 | ▲ 12.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,312 | 3,356 | ▲ 1.3% |
| February | 2,952 | 2,961 | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 3,872 | 3,492 | ▼ 9.8% |
| April | 4,680 | 4,320 | ▼ 7.7% |
| May | 4,320 | 5,040 | ▲ 16.7% |
| June | 5,050 | 4,320 | ▼ 14.5% |
| July | 4,320 | 4,320 | 0.0% |
| August | 4,680 | 4,698 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 4,680 | 4,680 | 0.0% |
| October | 5,074 | 5,076 | 0.0% |
| November | 3,376 | 7,009 | ▲ 107.6% |
| December | 4,494 | 7,533 | ▲ 67.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 50,810 | 56,805 | ▲ 11.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.5% | 86.6% | ▼ 1.0% |
| February | 87.9% | 91.7% | ▲ 4.3% |
| March | 83.4% | 87.0% | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 88.1% | 88.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 86.6% | 87.9% | ▲ 1.5% |
| June | 88.8% | 88.7% | ▼ 0.1% |
| July | 85.4% | 83.1% | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 90.0% | 85.9% | ▼ 4.6% |
| September | 91.3% | 88.8% | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 92.1% | 93.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 89.8% | 81.5% | ▼ 9.2% |
| December | 90.1% | 87.9% | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.4% | 87.6% | ▼ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.