Debrecen (DEB) – Eindhoven (EIN)
In October 2024, 2,411 passengers flew between Debrecen and Eindhoven (both directions) on 14 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,990 | 1,809 | ▼ 39.5% |
| February | 2,672 | 1,296 | ▼ 51.5% |
| March | 2,996 | 1,943 | ▼ 35.1% |
| April | 2,980 | 2,617 | ▼ 12.2% |
| May | 2,284 | 2,977 | ▲ 30.3% |
| June | 3,003 | 3,028 | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 3,053 | 2,173 | ▼ 28.8% |
| August | 2,989 | 3,031 | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 3,216 | 3,019 | ▼ 6.1% |
| October | 3,888 | 2,411 | ▼ 38.0% |
| November | 3,298 | – | – |
| December | 2,521 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Oct) | 30,071 | 24,304 | ▼ 19.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 12 | ▼ 40.0% |
| February | 16 | 8 | ▼ 50.0% |
| March | 18 | 12 | ▼ 33.3% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 13 | ▼ 27.8% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| November | 16 | – | – |
| December | 16 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Oct) | 174 | 147 | ▼ 15.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,600 | 2,160 | ▼ 40.0% |
| February | 2,916 | 1,540 | ▼ 47.2% |
| March | 3,276 | 2,172 | ▼ 33.7% |
| April | 3,240 | 2,880 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 2,520 | 3,476 | ▲ 37.9% |
| June | 3,240 | 3,394 | ▲ 4.8% |
| July | 3,240 | 2,340 | ▼ 27.8% |
| August | 3,240 | 3,240 | 0.0% |
| September | 3,580 | 3,240 | ▼ 9.5% |
| October | 4,167 | 2,520 | ▼ 39.5% |
| November | 3,680 | – | – |
| December | 3,089 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Oct) | 33,019 | 26,962 | ▼ 18.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.1% | 83.8% | ▲ 0.8% |
| February | 91.6% | 84.2% | ▼ 8.1% |
| March | 91.5% | 89.5% | ▼ 2.2% |
| April | 92.0% | 90.9% | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 90.6% | 85.6% | ▼ 5.5% |
| June | 92.7% | 89.2% | ▼ 3.8% |
| July | 94.2% | 92.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 92.3% | 93.5% | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 89.8% | 93.2% | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 93.3% | 95.7% | ▲ 2.6% |
| November | 89.6% | – | – |
| December | 81.6% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Oct) | 91.1% | 89.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: October 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.