Calvi Sainte Catherine (CLY) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 2,806 passengers flew between Calvi Sainte Catherine and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 64 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,643 | 1,950 | ▲ 18.7% |
| February | 1,878 | 2,005 | ▲ 6.8% |
| March | 1,539 | 2,657 | ▲ 72.6% |
| April | 2,581 | 2,899 | ▲ 12.3% |
| May | 3,177 | 3,691 | ▲ 16.2% |
| June | 3,767 | 3,414 | ▼ 9.4% |
| July | 4,404 | 4,102 | ▼ 6.9% |
| August | 4,348 | 4,649 | ▲ 6.9% |
| September | 3,629 | 3,702 | ▲ 2.0% |
| October | 2,954 | 3,400 | ▲ 15.1% |
| November | 1,990 | 2,286 | ▲ 14.9% |
| December | 2,356 | 2,806 | ▲ 19.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,266 | 37,561 | ▲ 9.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56 | 63 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 53 | 56 | ▲ 5.7% |
| March | 49 | 62 | ▲ 26.5% |
| April | 54 | 58 | ▲ 7.4% |
| May | 65 | 65 | 0.0% |
| June | 67 | 64 | ▼ 4.5% |
| July | 87 | 79 | ▼ 9.2% |
| August | 84 | 86 | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 68 | 60 | ▼ 11.8% |
| October | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| November | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | 60 | 64 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 761 | 777 | ▲ 2.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,140 | 4,536 | ▲ 9.6% |
| February | 3,790 | 4,032 | ▲ 6.4% |
| March | 3,510 | 4,464 | ▲ 27.2% |
| April | 3,832 | 4,176 | ▲ 9.0% |
| May | 4,680 | 4,618 | ▼ 1.3% |
| June | 4,526 | 4,477 | ▼ 1.1% |
| July | 6,073 | 5,636 | ▼ 7.2% |
| August | 5,728 | 5,980 | ▲ 4.4% |
| September | 4,637 | 4,321 | ▼ 6.8% |
| October | 4,464 | 4,578 | ▲ 2.6% |
| November | 4,032 | 4,176 | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | 4,321 | 4,608 | ▲ 6.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 53,733 | 55,602 | ▲ 3.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39.7% | 43.0% | ▲ 8.3% |
| February | 49.6% | 49.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 43.8% | 59.5% | ▲ 35.8% |
| April | 67.4% | 69.4% | ▲ 3.0% |
| May | 67.9% | 79.9% | ▲ 17.7% |
| June | 83.2% | 76.3% | ▼ 8.3% |
| July | 72.5% | 72.8% | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 75.9% | 77.7% | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 78.3% | 85.7% | ▲ 9.5% |
| October | 66.2% | 74.3% | ▲ 12.2% |
| November | 49.4% | 54.7% | ▲ 10.7% |
| December | 54.5% | 60.9% | ▲ 11.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 62.4% | 67.0% | ▲ 7.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.