Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Timișoara Traian Vuia (TSR)
In December 2024, 4,374 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Timișoara Traian Vuia (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,355 | 3,851 | ▲ 14.8% |
| February | 2,776 | 4,277 | ▲ 54.1% |
| March | 2,739 | 4,430 | ▲ 61.7% |
| April | 3,015 | 4,381 | ▲ 45.3% |
| May | 3,066 | 4,566 | ▲ 48.9% |
| June | 2,751 | 4,347 | ▲ 58.0% |
| July | 3,282 | 4,433 | ▲ 35.1% |
| August | 3,027 | 4,319 | ▲ 42.7% |
| September | 2,963 | 4,289 | ▲ 44.8% |
| October | 2,990 | 4,625 | ▲ 54.7% |
| November | 3,746 | 4,471 | ▲ 19.4% |
| December | 4,000 | 4,374 | ▲ 9.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 37,710 | 52,363 | ▲ 38.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 26 | ▲ 30.0% |
| February | 16 | 25 | ▲ 56.3% |
| March | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| April | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| May | 18 | 27 | ▲ 50.0% |
| June | 16 | 25 | ▲ 56.3% |
| July | 19 | 26 | ▲ 36.8% |
| August | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| September | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| October | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| November | 25 | 26 | ▲ 4.0% |
| December | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 228 | 311 | ▲ 36.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,600 | 3,851 | ▲ 7.0% |
| February | 2,880 | 4,277 | ▲ 48.5% |
| March | 2,739 | 4,430 | ▲ 61.7% |
| April | 3,015 | 4,381 | ▲ 45.3% |
| May | 3,066 | 4,860 | ▲ 58.5% |
| June | 2,751 | 4,500 | ▲ 63.6% |
| July | 3,282 | 4,680 | ▲ 42.6% |
| August | 3,027 | 4,319 | ▲ 42.7% |
| September | 4,392 | 4,289 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 2,990 | 4,625 | ▲ 54.7% |
| November | 3,746 | 4,471 | ▲ 19.4% |
| December | 4,000 | 4,374 | ▲ 9.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,488 | 53,057 | ▲ 34.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 93.2% | 100.0% | ▲ 7.3% |
| February | 96.4% | 100.0% | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| April | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| May | 100.0% | 94.0% | ▼ 6.0% |
| June | 100.0% | 96.6% | ▼ 3.4% |
| July | 100.0% | 94.7% | ▼ 5.3% |
| August | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| September | 67.5% | 100.0% | ▲ 48.1% |
| October | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| November | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| December | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 96.4% | 98.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.