Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Oujda Angads (OUD)
In December 2023, 2,735 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Oujda Angads (both directions) on 16 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2022 | Passengers 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,246 | – |
| February | 2,569 | 2,848 | ▲ 10.9% |
| March | 2,968 | 3,383 | ▲ 14.0% |
| April | 2,516 | 4,418 | ▲ 75.6% |
| May | 3,043 | 4,783 | ▲ 57.2% |
| June | 2,753 | 4,055 | ▲ 47.3% |
| July | 2,877 | 4,235 | ▲ 47.2% |
| August | 2,794 | 4,351 | ▲ 55.7% |
| September | 2,951 | 4,100 | ▲ 38.9% |
| October | 4,530 | 4,589 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 2,778 | 2,745 | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 3,193 | 2,735 | ▼ 14.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2022 | Flights operated 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 18 | – |
| February | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| March | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| May | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| June | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| August | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| September | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| October | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| December | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2022 | Seats offered 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,546 | – |
| February | 3,546 | 3,152 | ▼ 11.1% |
| March | 3,546 | 3,940 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 3,152 | 5,106 | ▲ 62.0% |
| May | 3,530 | 5,122 | ▲ 45.1% |
| June | 3,546 | 5,114 | ▲ 44.2% |
| July | 3,546 | 5,058 | ▲ 42.6% |
| August | 3,152 | 5,098 | ▲ 61.7% |
| September | 3,514 | 5,074 | ▲ 44.4% |
| October | 5,106 | 5,090 | ▼ 0.3% |
| November | 3,152 | 3,088 | ▼ 2.0% |
| December | 3,546 | 3,056 | ▼ 13.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2022 | Load factor 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 91.5% | – |
| February | 72.4% | 90.4% | ▲ 24.9% |
| March | 83.7% | 85.9% | ▲ 2.6% |
| April | 79.8% | 86.5% | ▲ 8.4% |
| May | 86.2% | 93.4% | ▲ 8.4% |
| June | 77.6% | 79.3% | ▲ 2.2% |
| July | 81.1% | 83.7% | ▲ 3.2% |
| August | 88.6% | 85.3% | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 84.0% | 80.8% | ▼ 3.8% |
| October | 88.7% | 90.2% | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 88.1% | 88.9% | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 90.0% | 89.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2023. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.