Paris-Orly (ORY) – Oujda Angads (OUD)
In December 2024, 23,377 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Oujda Angads (both directions) on 162 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,943 | 16,125 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 16,453 | 17,414 | ▲ 5.8% |
| March | 16,945 | 15,895 | ▼ 6.2% |
| April | 15,747 | 21,394 | ▲ 35.9% |
| May | 20,933 | 22,023 | ▲ 5.2% |
| June | 19,139 | 22,100 | ▲ 15.5% |
| July | 31,888 | 29,964 | ▼ 6.0% |
| August | 33,632 | 34,179 | ▲ 1.6% |
| September | 22,741 | 22,154 | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 23,060 | 25,684 | ▲ 11.4% |
| November | 17,067 | 20,617 | ▲ 20.8% |
| December | 18,279 | 23,377 | ▲ 27.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 250,827 | 270,926 | ▲ 8.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 108 | 107 | ▼ 0.9% |
| February | 112 | 110 | ▼ 1.8% |
| March | 124 | 111 | ▼ 10.5% |
| April | 113 | 145 | ▲ 28.3% |
| May | 149 | 138 | ▼ 7.4% |
| June | 154 | 174 | ▲ 13.0% |
| July | 238 | 227 | ▼ 4.6% |
| August | 247 | 243 | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 178 | 166 | ▼ 6.7% |
| October | 168 | 164 | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 121 | 143 | ▲ 18.2% |
| December | 128 | 162 | ▲ 26.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,840 | 1,890 | ▲ 2.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,010 | 18,254 | ▲ 1.4% |
| February | 19,183 | 18,846 | ▼ 1.8% |
| March | 21,037 | 18,826 | ▼ 10.5% |
| April | 19,488 | 26,111 | ▲ 34.0% |
| May | 26,034 | 24,962 | ▼ 4.1% |
| June | 27,108 | 31,874 | ▲ 17.6% |
| July | 42,578 | 41,732 | ▼ 2.0% |
| August | 44,473 | 44,809 | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 31,882 | 30,757 | ▼ 3.5% |
| October | 29,791 | 30,234 | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 20,628 | 25,324 | ▲ 22.8% |
| December | 21,691 | 29,723 | ▲ 37.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 321,903 | 341,452 | ▲ 6.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.0% | 88.3% | ▲ 6.4% |
| February | 85.8% | 92.4% | ▲ 7.7% |
| March | 80.5% | 84.4% | ▲ 4.8% |
| April | 80.8% | 81.9% | ▲ 1.4% |
| May | 80.4% | 88.2% | ▲ 9.7% |
| June | 70.6% | 69.3% | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 74.9% | 71.8% | ▼ 4.1% |
| August | 75.6% | 76.3% | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 71.3% | 72.0% | ▲ 1.0% |
| October | 77.4% | 85.0% | ▲ 9.8% |
| November | 82.7% | 81.4% | ▼ 1.6% |
| December | 84.3% | 78.6% | ▼ 6.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.9% | 80.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.