Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Béziers Vias (BZR)
In December 2024, 2,309 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Béziers Vias (both directions) on 14 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,090 | 2,576 | ▼ 16.6% |
| February | 2,699 | 2,628 | ▼ 2.6% |
| March | 2,288 | 3,704 | ▲ 61.9% |
| April | 5,286 | 4,296 | ▼ 18.7% |
| May | 6,071 | 5,132 | ▼ 15.5% |
| June | 5,251 | 6,000 | ▲ 14.3% |
| July | 6,229 | 6,434 | ▲ 3.3% |
| August | 6,251 | 5,937 | ▼ 5.0% |
| September | 5,262 | 4,334 | ▼ 17.6% |
| October | 5,257 | 4,183 | ▼ 20.4% |
| November | 2,688 | 2,884 | ▲ 7.3% |
| December | 3,429 | 2,309 | ▼ 32.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 53,801 | 50,417 | ▼ 6.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 14 | 22 | ▲ 57.1% |
| April | 32 | 24 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 34 | 28 | ▼ 17.6% |
| June | 30 | 34 | ▲ 13.3% |
| July | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| August | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 34 | 26 | ▼ 23.5% |
| October | 34 | 24 | ▼ 29.4% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 20 | 14 | ▼ 30.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 320 | 292 | ▼ 8.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,546 | 3,104 | ▼ 12.5% |
| February | 3,152 | 3,072 | ▼ 2.5% |
| March | 2,758 | 4,254 | ▲ 54.2% |
| April | 6,256 | 4,728 | ▼ 24.4% |
| May | 6,682 | 5,484 | ▼ 17.9% |
| June | 5,910 | 6,554 | ▲ 10.9% |
| July | 7,028 | 6,964 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 7,060 | 6,554 | ▼ 7.2% |
| September | 6,698 | 5,106 | ▼ 23.8% |
| October | 6,682 | 4,680 | ▼ 30.0% |
| November | 3,072 | 3,498 | ▲ 13.9% |
| December | 3,828 | 2,694 | ▼ 29.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 62,672 | 56,692 | ▼ 9.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.1% | 83.0% | ▼ 4.7% |
| February | 85.6% | 85.5% | ▼ 0.1% |
| March | 83.0% | 87.1% | ▲ 4.9% |
| April | 84.5% | 90.9% | ▲ 7.6% |
| May | 90.9% | 93.6% | ▲ 3.0% |
| June | 88.8% | 91.5% | ▲ 3.0% |
| July | 88.6% | 92.4% | ▲ 4.3% |
| August | 88.5% | 90.6% | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 78.6% | 84.9% | ▲ 8.0% |
| October | 78.7% | 89.4% | ▲ 13.6% |
| November | 87.5% | 82.4% | ▼ 5.8% |
| December | 89.6% | 85.7% | ▼ 4.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.0% | 88.1% | ▲ 2.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.