Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Ronneby (RNB)
In December 2024, 5,554 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Ronneby (both directions) on 120 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,933 | 4,390 | ▲ 11.6% |
| February | 3,825 | 4,308 | ▲ 12.6% |
| March | 4,758 | 5,145 | ▲ 8.1% |
| April | 4,495 | 5,202 | ▲ 15.7% |
| May | 5,445 | 5,554 | ▲ 2.0% |
| June | 5,248 | 4,754 | ▼ 9.4% |
| July | 1,801 | 1,330 | ▼ 26.2% |
| August | 3,692 | 3,879 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 5,063 | 5,575 | ▲ 10.1% |
| October | 5,584 | 5,269 | ▼ 5.6% |
| November | 5,453 | 7,530 | ▲ 38.1% |
| December | 4,276 | 5,554 | ▲ 29.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 53,573 | 58,490 | ▲ 9.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 127 | 116 | ▼ 8.7% |
| February | 118 | 116 | ▼ 1.7% |
| March | 137 | 134 | ▼ 2.2% |
| April | 127 | 135 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 144 | 135 | ▼ 6.3% |
| June | 128 | 123 | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 47 | 30 | ▼ 36.2% |
| August | 103 | 98 | ▼ 4.9% |
| September | 130 | 136 | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 139 | 144 | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 137 | 142 | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | 112 | 120 | ▲ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,449 | 1,429 | ▼ 1.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,011 | 8,347 | ▼ 7.4% |
| February | 8,515 | 8,418 | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 9,903 | 9,622 | ▼ 2.8% |
| April | 9,023 | 9,634 | ▲ 6.8% |
| May | 10,329 | 9,505 | ▼ 8.0% |
| June | 8,954 | 8,782 | ▼ 1.9% |
| July | 3,299 | 2,038 | ▼ 38.2% |
| August | 7,397 | 7,116 | ▼ 3.8% |
| September | 9,343 | 9,830 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 9,941 | 10,031 | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 9,798 | 10,310 | ▲ 5.2% |
| December | 8,006 | 8,734 | ▲ 9.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 103,519 | 102,367 | ▼ 1.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 43.6% | 52.6% | ▲ 20.6% |
| February | 44.9% | 51.2% | ▲ 14.0% |
| March | 48.0% | 53.5% | ▲ 11.5% |
| April | 49.8% | 54.0% | ▲ 8.4% |
| May | 52.7% | 58.4% | ▲ 10.8% |
| June | 58.6% | 54.1% | ▼ 7.7% |
| July | 54.6% | 65.3% | ▲ 19.6% |
| August | 49.9% | 54.5% | ▲ 9.2% |
| September | 54.2% | 56.7% | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 56.2% | 52.5% | ▼ 6.6% |
| November | 55.7% | 73.0% | ▲ 31.1% |
| December | 53.4% | 63.6% | ▲ 19.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 51.8% | 57.4% | ▲ 10.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.