Il Caravaggio (BGY) – Seve Ballesteros-Santander (SDR)
In December 2024, 1,876 passengers flew between Il Caravaggio and Seve Ballesteros-Santander (both directions) on 13 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,932 | 2,730 | ▼ 6.9% |
| February | 2,667 | 2,257 | ▼ 15.4% |
| March | 3,063 | 4,269 | ▲ 39.4% |
| April | 2,824 | 2,236 | ▼ 20.8% |
| May | 2,447 | 2,904 | ▲ 18.7% |
| June | 2,596 | 2,896 | ▲ 11.6% |
| July | 3,077 | 2,891 | ▼ 6.0% |
| August | 2,884 | 3,379 | ▲ 17.2% |
| September | 2,692 | 3,044 | ▲ 13.1% |
| October | 2,791 | 2,794 | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 2,411 | 2,392 | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 3,015 | 1,876 | ▼ 37.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 33,399 | 33,668 | ▲ 0.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 15 | ▼ 6.3% |
| March | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 20 | 13 | ▼ 35.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 209 | 214 | ▲ 2.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,703 | 3,623 | ▼ 2.2% |
| February | 3,088 | 2,859 | ▼ 7.4% |
| March | 3,450 | 5,274 | ▲ 52.9% |
| April | 3,482 | 3,040 | ▼ 12.7% |
| May | 3,466 | 3,450 | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 3,080 | 3,325 | ▲ 8.0% |
| July | 3,498 | 3,152 | ▼ 9.9% |
| August | 3,072 | 3,546 | ▲ 15.4% |
| September | 3,040 | 3,466 | ▲ 14.0% |
| October | 3,498 | 3,450 | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 3,088 | 3,434 | ▲ 11.2% |
| December | 3,796 | 2,473 | ▼ 34.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 40,261 | 41,092 | ▲ 2.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.2% | 75.4% | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 86.4% | 78.9% | ▼ 8.7% |
| March | 88.8% | 80.9% | ▼ 8.9% |
| April | 81.1% | 73.6% | ▼ 9.2% |
| May | 70.6% | 84.2% | ▲ 19.3% |
| June | 84.3% | 87.1% | ▲ 3.3% |
| July | 88.0% | 91.7% | ▲ 4.2% |
| August | 93.9% | 95.3% | ▲ 1.5% |
| September | 88.6% | 87.8% | ▼ 0.9% |
| October | 79.8% | 81.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 78.1% | 69.7% | ▼ 10.8% |
| December | 79.4% | 75.9% | ▼ 4.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.2% | 81.8% | ▼ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.