Brindisi (BDS) – Turin (TRN)
In December 2024, 11,834 passengers flew between Brindisi and Turin (both directions) on 68 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,083 | 8,752 | ▲ 8.3% |
| February | 8,073 | 8,446 | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 10,258 | 9,348 | ▼ 8.9% |
| April | 15,274 | 15,323 | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 15,167 | 15,885 | ▲ 4.7% |
| June | 14,881 | 15,426 | ▲ 3.7% |
| July | 15,525 | 16,203 | ▲ 4.4% |
| August | 15,347 | 13,635 | ▼ 11.2% |
| September | 14,199 | 14,001 | ▼ 1.4% |
| October | 14,926 | 14,034 | ▼ 6.0% |
| November | 8,924 | 12,063 | ▲ 35.2% |
| December | 8,611 | 11,834 | ▲ 37.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 149,268 | 154,950 | ▲ 3.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50 | 56 | ▲ 12.0% |
| February | 49 | 50 | ▲ 2.0% |
| March | 60 | 55 | ▼ 8.3% |
| April | 88 | 89 | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 87 | 88 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 84 | 86 | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 89 | 95 | ▲ 6.7% |
| August | 90 | 78 | ▼ 13.3% |
| September | 84 | 78 | ▼ 7.1% |
| October | 87 | 81 | ▼ 6.9% |
| November | 53 | 70 | ▲ 32.1% |
| December | 50 | 68 | ▲ 36.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 871 | 894 | ▲ 2.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,450 | 10,248 | ▲ 8.4% |
| February | 9,079 | 9,466 | ▲ 4.3% |
| March | 11,340 | 10,272 | ▼ 9.4% |
| April | 16,278 | 16,526 | ▲ 1.5% |
| May | 16,440 | 16,842 | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 15,876 | 16,428 | ▲ 3.5% |
| July | 16,641 | 17,222 | ▲ 3.5% |
| August | 17,010 | 14,882 | ▼ 12.5% |
| September | 15,514 | 14,954 | ▼ 3.6% |
| October | 16,261 | 15,171 | ▼ 6.7% |
| November | 9,836 | 12,870 | ▲ 30.8% |
| December | 9,450 | 12,852 | ▲ 36.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 163,175 | 167,733 | ▲ 2.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.5% | 85.4% | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 88.9% | 89.2% | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 90.5% | 91.0% | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 93.8% | 92.7% | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 92.3% | 94.3% | ▲ 2.2% |
| June | 93.7% | 93.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 93.3% | 94.1% | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 90.2% | 91.6% | ▲ 1.6% |
| September | 91.5% | 93.6% | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 91.8% | 92.5% | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 90.7% | 93.7% | ▲ 3.3% |
| December | 91.1% | 92.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.1% | 92.0% | ▲ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.