Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Naples (NAP)
In December 2024, 25,207 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Naples (both directions) on 136 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,022 | 30,838 | ▲ 18.5% |
| February | 24,011 | 29,822 | ▲ 24.2% |
| March | 25,238 | 34,491 | ▲ 36.7% |
| April | 33,258 | 35,628 | ▲ 7.1% |
| May | 37,409 | 39,323 | ▲ 5.1% |
| June | 34,133 | 38,276 | ▲ 12.1% |
| July | 37,976 | 38,857 | ▲ 2.3% |
| August | 39,538 | 40,638 | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 39,740 | 38,584 | ▼ 2.9% |
| October | 39,695 | 35,854 | ▼ 9.7% |
| November | 27,377 | 22,943 | ▼ 16.2% |
| December | 28,662 | 25,207 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 393,059 | 410,461 | ▲ 4.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 154 | 181 | ▲ 17.5% |
| February | 142 | 172 | ▲ 21.1% |
| March | 152 | 201 | ▲ 32.2% |
| April | 202 | 215 | ▲ 6.4% |
| May | 229 | 232 | ▲ 1.3% |
| June | 217 | 222 | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 222 | 223 | ▲ 0.5% |
| August | 215 | 218 | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 226 | 226 | 0.0% |
| October | 230 | 211 | ▼ 8.3% |
| November | 159 | 125 | ▼ 21.4% |
| December | 174 | 136 | ▼ 21.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,322 | 2,362 | ▲ 1.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28,422 | 33,846 | ▲ 19.1% |
| February | 26,308 | 32,502 | ▲ 23.5% |
| March | 27,983 | 38,054 | ▲ 36.0% |
| April | 38,270 | 39,777 | ▲ 3.9% |
| May | 42,457 | 43,522 | ▲ 2.5% |
| June | 39,465 | 41,271 | ▲ 4.6% |
| July | 40,858 | 40,935 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 41,480 | 42,408 | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 42,717 | 42,509 | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 43,596 | 39,309 | ▼ 9.8% |
| November | 29,803 | 24,760 | ▼ 16.9% |
| December | 32,680 | 27,110 | ▼ 17.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 434,039 | 446,003 | ▲ 2.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.6% | 91.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| February | 91.3% | 91.8% | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 90.2% | 90.6% | ▲ 0.4% |
| April | 86.9% | 89.6% | ▲ 3.1% |
| May | 88.1% | 90.4% | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 86.5% | 92.7% | ▲ 7.2% |
| July | 92.9% | 94.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 95.3% | 95.8% | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 93.0% | 90.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| October | 91.1% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 91.9% | 92.7% | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 87.7% | 93.0% | ▲ 6.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.5% | 92.1% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.