Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Ezeiza International Airport - Ministro Pistarini (EZE)
In December 2024, 18,178 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Ezeiza International Airport - Ministro Pistarini (both directions) on 68 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,803 | 18,670 | ▲ 18.1% |
| February | 16,721 | 16,074 | ▼ 3.9% |
| March | 15,346 | 18,370 | ▲ 19.7% |
| April | 14,154 | 9,917 | ▼ 29.9% |
| May | 12,843 | 12,859 | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 11,531 | 15,109 | ▲ 31.0% |
| July | 12,622 | 15,408 | ▲ 22.1% |
| August | 13,191 | 15,775 | ▲ 19.6% |
| September | 13,989 | 15,776 | ▲ 12.8% |
| October | 15,350 | 15,673 | ▲ 2.1% |
| November | 20,700 | 17,650 | ▼ 14.7% |
| December | 17,977 | 18,178 | ▲ 1.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 180,227 | 189,459 | ▲ 5.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56 | 67 | ▲ 19.6% |
| February | 56 | 54 | ▼ 3.6% |
| March | 54 | 64 | ▲ 18.5% |
| April | 50 | 35 | ▼ 30.0% |
| May | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| June | 40 | 52 | ▲ 30.0% |
| July | 45 | 52 | ▲ 15.6% |
| August | 44 | 52 | ▲ 18.2% |
| September | 46 | 52 | ▲ 13.0% |
| October | 52 | 52 | 0.0% |
| November | 74 | 60 | ▼ 18.9% |
| December | 66 | 68 | ▲ 3.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 627 | 652 | ▲ 4.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,532 | 21,038 | ▲ 20.0% |
| February | 17,584 | 16,956 | ▼ 3.6% |
| March | 16,655 | 19,680 | ▲ 18.2% |
| April | 15,423 | 10,866 | ▼ 29.5% |
| May | 13,816 | 13,686 | ▼ 0.9% |
| June | 12,560 | 16,328 | ▲ 30.0% |
| July | 14,059 | 16,328 | ▲ 16.1% |
| August | 13,816 | 16,328 | ▲ 18.2% |
| September | 14,444 | 16,328 | ▲ 13.0% |
| October | 16,328 | 16,276 | ▼ 0.3% |
| November | 23,236 | 18,840 | ▼ 18.9% |
| December | 20,424 | 20,718 | ▲ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 195,877 | 203,372 | ▲ 3.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.1% | 88.7% | ▼ 1.6% |
| February | 95.1% | 94.8% | ▼ 0.3% |
| March | 92.1% | 93.3% | ▲ 1.3% |
| April | 91.8% | 91.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| May | 93.0% | 94.0% | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 91.8% | 92.5% | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 89.8% | 94.4% | ▲ 5.1% |
| August | 95.5% | 96.6% | ▲ 1.2% |
| September | 96.8% | 96.6% | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 94.0% | 96.3% | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 89.1% | 93.7% | ▲ 5.2% |
| December | 88.0% | 87.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 92.3% | 93.3% | ▲ 1.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.