Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Ezeiza International Airport - Ministro Pistarini (EZE)
In December 2024, 16,078 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Ezeiza International Airport - Ministro Pistarini (both directions) on 62 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,934 | 18,316 | ▼ 3.3% |
| February | 16,750 | 17,683 | ▲ 5.6% |
| March | 19,045 | 18,956 | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 17,138 | 15,150 | ▼ 11.6% |
| May | 18,341 | 14,115 | ▼ 23.0% |
| June | 18,059 | 14,100 | ▼ 21.9% |
| July | 18,993 | 15,393 | ▼ 19.0% |
| August | 18,819 | 15,732 | ▼ 16.4% |
| September | 18,134 | 15,592 | ▼ 14.0% |
| October | 17,845 | 14,977 | ▼ 16.1% |
| November | 17,042 | 14,759 | ▼ 13.4% |
| December | 18,656 | 16,078 | ▼ 13.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 217,756 | 190,851 | ▼ 12.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| February | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| April | 60 | 59 | ▼ 1.7% |
| May | 62 | 59 | ▼ 4.8% |
| June | 60 | 56 | ▼ 6.7% |
| July | 62 | 61 | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| September | 58 | 60 | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| November | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| December | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 728 | 723 | ▼ 0.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,088 | 19,964 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 18,144 | 18,728 | ▲ 3.2% |
| March | 20,094 | 20,088 | 0.0% |
| April | 19,449 | 16,984 | ▼ 12.7% |
| May | 20,093 | 16,469 | ▼ 18.0% |
| June | 19,443 | 15,626 | ▼ 19.6% |
| July | 20,092 | 17,028 | ▼ 15.2% |
| August | 20,100 | 17,305 | ▼ 13.9% |
| September | 18,805 | 16,744 | ▼ 11.0% |
| October | 20,098 | 17,310 | ▼ 13.9% |
| November | 19,441 | 16,744 | ▼ 13.9% |
| December | 20,025 | 17,298 | ▼ 13.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 235,872 | 210,288 | ▼ 10.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.3% | 91.7% | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 92.3% | 94.4% | ▲ 2.3% |
| March | 94.8% | 94.4% | ▼ 0.4% |
| April | 88.1% | 89.2% | ▲ 1.2% |
| May | 91.3% | 85.7% | ▼ 6.1% |
| June | 92.9% | 90.2% | ▼ 2.9% |
| July | 94.5% | 90.4% | ▼ 4.3% |
| August | 93.6% | 90.9% | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 96.4% | 93.1% | ▼ 3.4% |
| October | 88.8% | 86.5% | ▼ 2.6% |
| November | 87.7% | 88.1% | ▲ 0.5% |
| December | 93.2% | 92.9% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 92.3% | 90.6% | ▼ 1.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.