Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Craiova (CRA)
In December 2023, 2,601 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Craiova (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Passengers 2022 | Passengers 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 2,762 | – |
| February | – | 2,618 | – |
| March | – | 2,947 | – |
| April | 1,450 | 2,557 | ▲ 76.3% |
| May | 2,339 | 2,950 | ▲ 26.1% |
| June | 2,292 | 3,012 | ▲ 31.4% |
| July | 2,478 | 3,144 | ▲ 26.9% |
| August | 2,952 | 2,761 | ▼ 6.5% |
| September | 2,968 | 3,079 | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 2,890 | 1,725 | ▼ 40.3% |
| November | 2,482 | 2,487 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 2,597 | 2,601 | ▲ 0.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2022 | Flights operated 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 18 | – |
| February | – | 16 | – |
| March | – | 18 | – |
| April | 12 | 16 | ▲ 33.3% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| August | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 10 | ▼ 44.4% |
| November | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2022 | Seats offered 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,240 | – |
| February | – | 2,618 | – |
| March | – | 2,947 | – |
| April | 1,450 | 2,557 | ▲ 76.3% |
| May | 2,339 | 2,950 | ▲ 26.1% |
| June | 2,292 | 3,012 | ▲ 31.4% |
| July | 2,478 | 3,144 | ▲ 26.9% |
| August | 2,952 | 2,761 | ▼ 6.5% |
| September | 2,968 | 3,245 | ▲ 9.3% |
| October | 2,890 | 1,725 | ▼ 40.3% |
| November | 2,482 | 2,487 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 2,597 | 2,601 | ▲ 0.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Load factor 2022 | Load factor 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 85.2% | – |
| February | – | 100.0% | – |
| March | – | 100.0% | – |
| April | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| May | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| June | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| July | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| August | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| September | 100.0% | 94.9% | ▼ 5.1% |
| October | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| November | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| December | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2023. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.