Birmingham (BHX) – Craiova (CRA)
In December 2024, 4,284 passengers flew between Birmingham and Craiova (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,470 | 3,962 | ▲ 14.2% |
| February | 2,771 | 3,106 | ▲ 12.1% |
| March | 2,760 | 3,195 | ▲ 15.8% |
| April | 3,081 | 3,280 | ▲ 6.5% |
| May | 3,211 | 2,915 | ▼ 9.2% |
| June | 4,516 | 3,283 | ▼ 27.3% |
| July | 4,631 | 3,271 | ▼ 29.4% |
| August | 4,932 | 3,344 | ▼ 32.2% |
| September | 4,576 | 2,923 | ▼ 36.1% |
| October | 2,392 | 3,553 | ▲ 48.5% |
| November | 5,708 | 4,377 | ▼ 23.3% |
| December | 5,248 | 4,284 | ▼ 18.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 47,296 | 41,493 | ▼ 12.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 24 | ▲ 20.0% |
| February | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| June | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| July | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 28 | 18 | ▼ 35.7% |
| September | 26 | 16 | ▼ 38.5% |
| October | 14 | 20 | ▲ 42.9% |
| November | 36 | 26 | ▼ 27.8% |
| December | 34 | 26 | ▼ 23.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 278 | 236 | ▼ 15.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,621 | 3,962 | ▲ 9.4% |
| February | 2,771 | 3,106 | ▲ 12.1% |
| March | 2,760 | 3,195 | ▲ 15.8% |
| April | 3,081 | 3,280 | ▲ 6.5% |
| May | 3,211 | 2,915 | ▼ 9.2% |
| June | 4,516 | 3,283 | ▼ 27.3% |
| July | 4,631 | 3,312 | ▼ 28.5% |
| August | 4,932 | 3,344 | ▼ 32.2% |
| September | 6,344 | 2,923 | ▼ 53.9% |
| October | 2,392 | 3,553 | ▲ 48.5% |
| November | 5,708 | 4,377 | ▼ 23.3% |
| December | 5,248 | 4,284 | ▼ 18.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 49,215 | 41,534 | ▼ 15.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 95.8% | 100.0% | ▲ 4.4% |
| February | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| March | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| April | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| May | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| June | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| July | 100.0% | 98.8% | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| September | 72.1% | 100.0% | ▲ 38.7% |
| October | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| November | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| December | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 97.3% | 99.9% | ▲ 2.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.