Alghero-Fertilia (AHO) – Bologna Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ)
In December 2024, 5,285 passengers flew between Alghero-Fertilia and Bologna Guglielmo Marconi (both directions) on 30 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,970 | 4,427 | ▲ 49.1% |
| February | 2,749 | 3,753 | ▲ 36.5% |
| March | 4,378 | 6,125 | ▲ 39.9% |
| April | 10,035 | 16,835 | ▲ 67.8% |
| May | 12,222 | 16,412 | ▲ 34.3% |
| June | 18,346 | 18,205 | ▼ 0.8% |
| July | 19,616 | 19,351 | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 18,518 | 18,586 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 18,338 | 18,225 | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 9,591 | 14,094 | ▲ 47.0% |
| November | 4,149 | 4,504 | ▲ 8.6% |
| December | 4,997 | 5,285 | ▲ 5.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 125,909 | 145,802 | ▲ 15.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| February | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| March | 26 | 39 | ▲ 50.0% |
| April | 60 | 123 | ▲ 105.0% |
| May | 80 | 115 | ▲ 43.8% |
| June | 112 | 110 | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 115 | 113 | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 122 | 116 | ▼ 4.9% |
| September | 110 | 110 | 0.0% |
| October | 58 | 100 | ▲ 72.4% |
| November | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| December | 30 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 773 | 934 | ▲ 20.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,418 | 5,404 | ▲ 58.1% |
| February | 3,072 | 4,600 | ▲ 49.7% |
| March | 4,962 | 7,459 | ▲ 50.3% |
| April | 11,356 | 23,671 | ▲ 108.4% |
| May | 15,424 | 22,087 | ▲ 43.2% |
| June | 21,227 | 21,086 | ▼ 0.7% |
| July | 21,793 | 21,677 | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 21,999 | 21,832 | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 20,990 | 21,094 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 11,154 | 19,300 | ▲ 73.0% |
| November | 4,914 | 5,042 | ▲ 2.6% |
| December | 5,702 | 5,798 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 146,011 | 179,050 | ▲ 22.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.9% | 81.9% | ▼ 5.8% |
| February | 89.5% | 81.6% | ▼ 8.8% |
| March | 88.2% | 82.1% | ▼ 6.9% |
| April | 88.4% | 71.1% | ▼ 19.6% |
| May | 79.2% | 74.3% | ▼ 6.2% |
| June | 86.4% | 86.3% | ▼ 0.1% |
| July | 90.0% | 89.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 84.2% | 85.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 87.4% | 86.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 86.0% | 73.0% | ▼ 15.1% |
| November | 84.4% | 89.3% | ▲ 5.8% |
| December | 87.6% | 91.2% | ▲ 4.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.5% | 82.6% | ▼ 4.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.