Alghero-Fertilia (AHO) – Pisa (PSA)
In December 2024, 6,204 passengers flew between Alghero-Fertilia and Pisa (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,106 | 3,155 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 2,475 | 2,722 | ▲ 10.0% |
| March | 2,764 | 3,340 | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 4,210 | 6,117 | ▲ 45.3% |
| May | 3,833 | 6,319 | ▲ 64.9% |
| June | 7,146 | 7,390 | ▲ 3.4% |
| July | 7,504 | 7,314 | ▼ 2.5% |
| August | 6,952 | 7,132 | ▲ 2.6% |
| September | 6,438 | 7,150 | ▲ 11.1% |
| October | 4,019 | 6,451 | ▲ 60.5% |
| November | 2,979 | 5,613 | ▲ 88.4% |
| December | 4,222 | 6,204 | ▲ 46.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 55,648 | 68,907 | ▲ 23.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 23 | 20 | ▼ 13.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 27 | 42 | ▲ 55.6% |
| May | 30 | 44 | ▲ 46.7% |
| June | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| July | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| August | 44 | 43 | ▼ 2.3% |
| September | 42 | 44 | ▲ 4.8% |
| October | 26 | 44 | ▲ 69.2% |
| November | 18 | 40 | ▲ 122.2% |
| December | 26 | 40 | ▲ 53.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 358 | 441 | ▲ 23.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,978 | 3,796 | ▼ 4.6% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| March | 3,402 | 3,796 | ▲ 11.6% |
| April | 4,918 | 7,986 | ▲ 62.4% |
| May | 5,306 | 8,364 | ▲ 57.6% |
| June | 8,316 | 8,348 | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 8,348 | 8,316 | ▼ 0.4% |
| August | 8,348 | 8,127 | ▼ 2.6% |
| September | 7,938 | 8,348 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 4,962 | 8,364 | ▲ 68.6% |
| November | 3,418 | 6,972 | ▲ 104.0% |
| December | 4,930 | 7,640 | ▲ 55.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 66,888 | 83,081 | ▲ 24.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.1% | 83.1% | ▲ 6.4% |
| February | 81.8% | 90.0% | ▲ 10.0% |
| March | 81.2% | 88.0% | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 85.6% | 76.6% | ▼ 10.5% |
| May | 72.2% | 75.5% | ▲ 4.6% |
| June | 85.9% | 88.5% | ▲ 3.0% |
| July | 89.9% | 88.0% | ▼ 2.1% |
| August | 83.3% | 87.8% | ▲ 5.4% |
| September | 81.1% | 85.6% | ▲ 5.5% |
| October | 81.0% | 77.1% | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 87.2% | 80.5% | ▼ 7.7% |
| December | 85.6% | 81.2% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.7% | 83.5% | ▲ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.