Alghero-Fertilia (AHO) – Naples (NAP)
In December 2024, 3,160 passengers flew between Alghero-Fertilia and Naples (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,105 | 3,000 | ▼ 3.4% |
| February | 2,711 | 2,659 | ▼ 1.9% |
| March | 3,436 | 3,093 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 6,106 | 5,957 | ▼ 2.4% |
| May | 5,583 | 5,642 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 5,600 | 5,755 | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 5,954 | 5,578 | ▼ 6.3% |
| August | 6,327 | 6,275 | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 5,703 | 5,803 | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 5,674 | 5,392 | ▼ 5.0% |
| November | 2,693 | 3,169 | ▲ 17.7% |
| December | 2,697 | 3,160 | ▲ 17.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 55,589 | 55,483 | ▼ 0.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| May | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| June | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| July | 36 | 33 | ▼ 8.3% |
| August | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| September | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| October | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 330 | 327 | ▼ 0.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| March | 3,780 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 6,820 | 6,804 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 6,426 | 6,426 | 0.0% |
| June | 6,426 | 6,426 | 0.0% |
| July | 6,804 | 6,237 | ▼ 8.3% |
| August | 6,804 | 6,804 | 0.0% |
| September | 6,426 | 6,426 | 0.0% |
| October | 6,442 | 6,048 | ▼ 6.1% |
| November | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 3,024 | 3,418 | ▲ 13.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 62,402 | 61,819 | ▼ 0.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.3% | 88.2% | ▼ 3.4% |
| February | 89.6% | 87.9% | ▼ 1.9% |
| March | 90.9% | 90.9% | 0.0% |
| April | 89.5% | 87.6% | ▼ 2.1% |
| May | 86.9% | 87.8% | ▲ 1.0% |
| June | 87.1% | 89.6% | ▲ 2.9% |
| July | 87.5% | 89.4% | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 93.0% | 92.2% | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 88.7% | 90.3% | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 88.1% | 89.2% | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 89.1% | 93.2% | ▲ 4.6% |
| December | 89.2% | 92.5% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.2% | 89.9% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.