Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 20,236 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Zürich (both directions) on 157 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,684 | 13,689 | 0.0% |
| February | 16,566 | 18,062 | ▲ 9.0% |
| March | 26,274 | 25,058 | ▼ 4.6% |
| April | 38,228 | 32,669 | ▼ 14.5% |
| May | 32,490 | 31,194 | ▼ 4.0% |
| June | 29,918 | 26,424 | ▼ 11.7% |
| July | 35,835 | 32,987 | ▼ 7.9% |
| August | 37,324 | 31,331 | ▼ 16.1% |
| September | 36,903 | 31,299 | ▼ 15.2% |
| October | 43,508 | 35,172 | ▼ 19.2% |
| November | 19,433 | 20,922 | ▲ 7.7% |
| December | 18,121 | 20,236 | ▲ 11.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 348,284 | 319,043 | ▼ 8.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 105 | 124 | ▲ 18.1% |
| February | 126 | 123 | ▼ 2.4% |
| March | 173 | 174 | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 229 | 202 | ▼ 11.8% |
| May | 210 | 202 | ▼ 3.8% |
| June | 204 | 187 | ▼ 8.3% |
| July | 240 | 201 | ▼ 16.3% |
| August | 239 | 194 | ▼ 18.8% |
| September | 251 | 193 | ▼ 23.1% |
| October | 279 | 204 | ▼ 26.9% |
| November | 139 | 156 | ▲ 12.2% |
| December | 161 | 157 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,356 | 2,117 | ▼ 10.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,197 | 17,320 | ▲ 6.9% |
| February | 18,837 | 19,640 | ▲ 4.3% |
| March | 29,040 | 27,538 | ▼ 5.2% |
| April | 42,372 | 35,659 | ▼ 15.8% |
| May | 37,119 | 36,359 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 34,381 | 32,536 | ▼ 5.4% |
| July | 41,314 | 36,464 | ▼ 11.7% |
| August | 42,397 | 35,944 | ▼ 15.2% |
| September | 42,227 | 35,507 | ▼ 15.9% |
| October | 47,611 | 38,662 | ▼ 18.8% |
| November | 22,673 | 25,931 | ▲ 14.4% |
| December | 24,892 | 27,632 | ▲ 11.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 399,060 | 369,192 | ▼ 7.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.5% | 79.0% | ▼ 6.5% |
| February | 87.9% | 92.0% | ▲ 4.7% |
| March | 90.5% | 91.0% | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 90.2% | 91.6% | ▲ 1.6% |
| May | 87.5% | 85.8% | ▼ 1.9% |
| June | 87.0% | 81.2% | ▼ 6.7% |
| July | 86.7% | 90.5% | ▲ 4.4% |
| August | 88.0% | 87.2% | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 87.4% | 88.1% | ▲ 0.8% |
| October | 91.4% | 91.0% | ▼ 0.4% |
| November | 85.7% | 80.7% | ▼ 5.8% |
| December | 72.8% | 73.2% | ▲ 0.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.6% | 85.9% | ▼ 0.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.