Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
In December 2024, 2,140 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Tampere-Pirkkala (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,808 | 1,703 | ▼ 5.8% |
| February | 1,853 | 2,016 | ▲ 8.8% |
| March | 2,371 | 2,194 | ▼ 7.5% |
| April | 2,462 | 2,133 | ▼ 13.4% |
| May | 2,033 | 2,305 | ▲ 13.4% |
| June | 2,323 | 2,157 | ▼ 7.1% |
| July | 2,245 | 2,179 | ▼ 2.9% |
| August | 1,217 | 1,189 | ▼ 2.3% |
| September | 2,051 | 1,770 | ▼ 13.7% |
| October | 2,440 | 2,568 | ▲ 5.2% |
| November | 2,375 | 2,427 | ▲ 2.2% |
| December | 2,036 | 2,140 | ▲ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 25,214 | 24,781 | ▼ 1.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| August | 12 | 10 | ▼ 16.7% |
| September | 16 | 13 | ▼ 18.8% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| December | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 204 | 198 | ▼ 2.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,564 | 2,312 | ▼ 9.8% |
| February | 2,305 | 2,616 | ▲ 13.5% |
| March | 2,602 | 2,362 | ▼ 9.2% |
| April | 2,601 | 2,298 | ▼ 11.6% |
| May | 2,308 | 2,586 | ▲ 12.0% |
| June | 2,600 | 2,594 | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 2,607 | 2,601 | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 1,720 | 1,442 | ▼ 16.2% |
| September | 2,303 | 1,874 | ▼ 18.6% |
| October | 2,607 | 2,644 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 2,580 | 2,576 | ▼ 0.2% |
| December | 2,439 | 2,564 | ▲ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 29,236 | 28,469 | ▼ 2.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.5% | 73.7% | ▲ 4.5% |
| February | 80.4% | 77.1% | ▼ 4.1% |
| March | 91.1% | 92.9% | ▲ 2.0% |
| April | 94.7% | 92.8% | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 88.1% | 89.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 89.3% | 83.2% | ▼ 6.8% |
| July | 86.1% | 83.8% | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 70.8% | 82.5% | ▲ 16.5% |
| September | 89.1% | 94.5% | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 93.6% | 97.1% | ▲ 3.7% |
| November | 92.1% | 94.2% | ▲ 2.3% |
| December | 83.5% | 83.5% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.8% | 87.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.