Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Kaunas (KUN)
In December 2024, 7,327 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Kaunas (both directions) on 43 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,810 | 5,194 | ▲ 84.8% |
| February | 2,883 | 4,351 | ▲ 50.9% |
| March | 3,528 | 4,884 | ▲ 38.4% |
| April | 2,904 | 3,396 | ▲ 16.9% |
| May | 3,309 | 3,452 | ▲ 4.3% |
| June | 3,251 | 3,050 | ▼ 6.2% |
| July | 3,326 | 3,445 | ▲ 3.6% |
| August | 3,341 | 3,424 | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 2,925 | 3,299 | ▲ 12.8% |
| October | 3,702 | 3,805 | ▲ 2.8% |
| November | 4,677 | 6,239 | ▲ 33.4% |
| December | 4,161 | 7,327 | ▲ 76.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 40,817 | 51,866 | ▲ 27.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 29 | ▲ 81.3% |
| February | 17 | 24 | ▲ 41.2% |
| March | 20 | 27 | ▲ 35.0% |
| April | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 17 | ▼ 5.6% |
| July | 19 | 18 | ▼ 5.3% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 21 | 20 | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 28 | 34 | ▲ 21.4% |
| December | 24 | 43 | ▲ 79.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 232 | 284 | ▲ 22.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,024 | 5,558 | ▲ 83.8% |
| February | 3,213 | 4,728 | ▲ 47.2% |
| March | 3,780 | 5,277 | ▲ 39.6% |
| April | 3,077 | 3,482 | ▲ 13.2% |
| May | 3,434 | 3,546 | ▲ 3.3% |
| June | 3,402 | 3,168 | ▼ 6.9% |
| July | 3,534 | 3,532 | ▼ 0.1% |
| August | 3,572 | 3,546 | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 3,138 | 3,546 | ▲ 13.0% |
| October | 3,955 | 3,877 | ▼ 2.0% |
| November | 5,190 | 6,618 | ▲ 27.5% |
| December | 4,669 | 8,096 | ▲ 73.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 43,988 | 54,974 | ▲ 25.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.9% | 93.5% | ▲ 0.6% |
| February | 89.7% | 92.0% | ▲ 2.6% |
| March | 93.3% | 92.6% | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 94.4% | 97.5% | ▲ 3.3% |
| May | 96.4% | 97.3% | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 95.6% | 96.3% | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 94.1% | 97.5% | ▲ 3.6% |
| August | 93.5% | 96.6% | ▲ 3.3% |
| September | 93.2% | 93.0% | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 93.6% | 98.1% | ▲ 4.8% |
| November | 90.1% | 94.3% | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 89.1% | 90.5% | ▲ 1.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.0% | 94.9% | ▲ 2.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.