Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Kaunas (KUN)
In December 2024, 7,719 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Kaunas (both directions) on 44 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,220 | 4,812 | ▲ 49.4% |
| February | 2,856 | 4,810 | ▲ 68.4% |
| March | 3,221 | 4,900 | ▲ 52.1% |
| April | 3,005 | 4,914 | ▲ 63.5% |
| May | 3,338 | 4,961 | ▲ 48.6% |
| June | 3,341 | 5,017 | ▲ 50.2% |
| July | 3,349 | 5,373 | ▲ 60.4% |
| August | 2,968 | 4,922 | ▲ 65.8% |
| September | 3,328 | 4,580 | ▲ 37.6% |
| October | 3,377 | 4,551 | ▲ 34.8% |
| November | 4,761 | 7,970 | ▲ 67.4% |
| December | 5,836 | 7,719 | ▲ 32.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 42,600 | 64,529 | ▲ 51.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| February | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| March | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| April | 16 | 27 | ▲ 68.8% |
| May | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| June | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| August | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| September | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| October | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| November | 26 | 44 | ▲ 69.2% |
| December | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 232 | 347 | ▲ 49.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 5,209 | ▲ 53.1% |
| February | 3,024 | 5,122 | ▲ 69.4% |
| March | 3,402 | 5,091 | ▲ 49.6% |
| April | 3,079 | 5,088 | ▲ 65.2% |
| May | 3,469 | 5,038 | ▲ 45.2% |
| June | 3,450 | 5,140 | ▲ 49.0% |
| July | 3,463 | 5,482 | ▲ 58.3% |
| August | 3,106 | 5,132 | ▲ 65.2% |
| September | 3,466 | 4,754 | ▲ 37.2% |
| October | 3,463 | 4,722 | ▲ 36.4% |
| November | 5,106 | 8,445 | ▲ 65.4% |
| December | 6,260 | 8,444 | ▲ 34.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 44,690 | 67,667 | ▲ 51.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.7% | 92.4% | ▼ 2.4% |
| February | 94.4% | 93.9% | ▼ 0.5% |
| March | 94.7% | 96.2% | ▲ 1.6% |
| April | 97.6% | 96.6% | ▼ 1.0% |
| May | 96.2% | 98.5% | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 96.8% | 97.6% | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 96.7% | 98.0% | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 95.6% | 95.9% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 96.0% | 96.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 97.5% | 96.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 93.2% | 94.4% | ▲ 1.3% |
| December | 93.2% | 91.4% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 95.6% | 95.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.