Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – San Sebastián (EAS)
In December 2024, 998 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and San Sebastián (both directions) on 7 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,128 | 562 | ▼ 50.2% |
| February | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| March | 237 | 990 | ▲ 317.7% |
| April | 2,324 | 2,321 | ▼ 0.1% |
| May | 2,604 | 2,653 | ▲ 1.9% |
| June | 2,682 | 2,620 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 2,736 | 2,442 | ▼ 10.7% |
| August | 2,785 | 2,560 | ▼ 8.1% |
| September | 2,355 | 2,655 | ▲ 12.7% |
| October | 2,661 | 2,544 | ▼ 4.4% |
| November | 483 | 283 | ▼ 41.4% |
| December | 1,092 | 998 | ▼ 8.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 21,091 | 20,630 | ▼ 2.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 4 | ▼ 50.0% |
| February | 2 | 1 | ▼ 50.0% |
| March | 2 | 8 | ▲ 300.0% |
| April | 17 | 16 | ▼ 5.9% |
| May | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| June | 19 | 24 | ▲ 26.3% |
| July | 19 | 17 | ▼ 10.5% |
| August | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 20 | 20 | 0.0% |
| November | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| December | 8 | 7 | ▼ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 151 | 157 | ▲ 4.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,248 | 624 | ▼ 50.0% |
| February | 12 | 6 | ▼ 50.0% |
| March | 312 | 1,248 | ▲ 300.0% |
| April | 2,502 | 2,496 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 2,808 | 2,824 | ▲ 0.6% |
| June | 2,814 | 2,862 | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 2,816 | 2,506 | ▼ 11.0% |
| August | 2,808 | 2,822 | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 2,496 | 2,808 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 2,826 | 2,838 | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 624 | 312 | ▼ 50.0% |
| December | 1,248 | 1,092 | ▼ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 22,514 | 22,438 | ▼ 0.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.4% | 90.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
| February | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| March | 76.0% | 79.3% | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 92.9% | 93.0% | ▲ 0.1% |
| May | 92.7% | 93.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| June | 95.3% | 91.5% | ▼ 4.0% |
| July | 97.2% | 97.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 99.2% | 90.7% | ▼ 8.6% |
| September | 94.4% | 94.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 94.2% | 89.6% | ▼ 4.9% |
| November | 77.4% | 90.7% | ▲ 17.2% |
| December | 87.5% | 91.4% | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.9% | 86.3% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.