Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Cologne Bonn (CGN)
In December 2024, 9,118 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Cologne Bonn (both directions) on 56 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,761 | 7,616 | ▲ 32.2% |
| February | 5,834 | 8,176 | ▲ 40.1% |
| March | 7,523 | 9,148 | ▲ 21.6% |
| April | 9,901 | 12,895 | ▲ 30.2% |
| May | 13,195 | 20,354 | ▲ 54.3% |
| June | 13,161 | 19,246 | ▲ 46.2% |
| July | 16,146 | 20,069 | ▲ 24.3% |
| August | 16,196 | 20,075 | ▲ 24.0% |
| September | 15,040 | 19,272 | ▲ 28.1% |
| October | 13,750 | 19,502 | ▲ 41.8% |
| November | 7,576 | 9,380 | ▲ 23.8% |
| December | 7,062 | 9,118 | ▲ 29.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 131,145 | 174,851 | ▲ 33.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35 | 48 | ▲ 37.1% |
| February | 37 | 50 | ▲ 35.1% |
| March | 45 | 56 | ▲ 24.4% |
| April | 60 | 77 | ▲ 28.3% |
| May | 78 | 116 | ▲ 48.7% |
| June | 84 | 112 | ▲ 33.3% |
| July | 107 | 121 | ▲ 13.1% |
| August | 100 | 118 | ▲ 18.0% |
| September | 89 | 110 | ▲ 23.6% |
| October | 82 | 112 | ▲ 36.6% |
| November | 45 | 60 | ▲ 33.3% |
| December | 48 | 56 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 810 | 1,036 | ▲ 27.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,332 | 8,576 | ▲ 35.4% |
| February | 6,550 | 9,012 | ▲ 37.6% |
| March | 7,951 | 9,764 | ▲ 22.8% |
| April | 10,982 | 13,963 | ▲ 27.1% |
| May | 14,320 | 21,988 | ▲ 53.5% |
| June | 15,290 | 20,893 | ▲ 36.6% |
| July | 18,099 | 22,454 | ▲ 24.1% |
| August | 17,338 | 22,169 | ▲ 27.9% |
| September | 16,747 | 20,572 | ▲ 22.8% |
| October | 14,898 | 20,934 | ▲ 40.5% |
| November | 8,496 | 11,166 | ▲ 31.4% |
| December | 8,342 | 10,398 | ▲ 24.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 145,345 | 191,889 | ▲ 32.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.0% | 88.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| February | 89.1% | 90.7% | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 94.6% | 93.7% | ▼ 1.0% |
| April | 90.2% | 92.4% | ▲ 2.4% |
| May | 92.1% | 92.6% | ▲ 0.5% |
| June | 86.1% | 92.1% | ▲ 7.0% |
| July | 89.2% | 89.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 93.4% | 90.6% | ▼ 3.0% |
| September | 89.8% | 93.7% | ▲ 4.3% |
| October | 92.3% | 93.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
| November | 89.2% | 84.0% | ▼ 5.8% |
| December | 84.7% | 87.7% | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.1% | 90.7% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.