César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Tenerife Sur (TFS)
In December 2024, 4,309 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Tenerife Sur (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,695 | 4,030 | ▲ 9.1% |
| February | 3,873 | 3,973 | ▲ 2.6% |
| March | 3,703 | 4,684 | ▲ 26.5% |
| April | 5,025 | 3,972 | ▼ 21.0% |
| May | 4,596 | 4,476 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 5,368 | 5,534 | ▲ 3.1% |
| July | 5,846 | 5,847 | 0.0% |
| August | 6,294 | 6,651 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 5,016 | 5,294 | ▲ 5.5% |
| October | 4,889 | 4,848 | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 4,251 | 4,251 | 0.0% |
| December | 4,408 | 4,309 | ▼ 2.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 56,964 | 57,869 | ▲ 1.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 124 | 122 | ▼ 1.6% |
| February | 112 | 114 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 126 | 122 | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 118 | 118 | 0.0% |
| May | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| July | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| August | 123 | 123 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 124 | 123 | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 119 | 119 | 0.0% |
| December | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,456 | 1,453 | ▼ 0.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,876 | 8,736 | ▼ 1.6% |
| February | 8,016 | 8,152 | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 8,898 | 8,742 | ▼ 1.8% |
| April | 8,432 | 8,450 | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 8,816 | 8,884 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 8,556 | 8,540 | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 8,802 | 8,856 | ▲ 0.6% |
| August | 8,848 | 8,798 | ▼ 0.6% |
| September | 8,508 | 8,596 | ▲ 1.0% |
| October | 8,916 | 8,840 | ▼ 0.9% |
| November | 8,486 | 8,504 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 8,872 | 8,880 | ▲ 0.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 104,026 | 103,978 | 0.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 41.6% | 46.1% | ▲ 10.8% |
| February | 48.3% | 48.7% | ▲ 0.8% |
| March | 41.6% | 53.6% | ▲ 28.8% |
| April | 59.6% | 47.0% | ▼ 21.1% |
| May | 52.1% | 50.4% | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 62.7% | 64.8% | ▲ 3.3% |
| July | 66.4% | 66.0% | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 71.1% | 75.6% | ▲ 6.3% |
| September | 59.0% | 61.6% | ▲ 4.4% |
| October | 54.8% | 54.8% | 0.0% |
| November | 50.1% | 50.0% | ▼ 0.2% |
| December | 49.7% | 48.5% | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 54.8% | 55.6% | ▲ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.