César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Birmingham (BHX)
In December 2024, 21,896 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Birmingham (both directions) on 133 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,293 | 19,484 | ▲ 12.7% |
| February | 18,207 | 20,646 | ▲ 13.4% |
| March | 21,690 | 23,169 | ▲ 6.8% |
| April | 21,219 | 20,692 | ▼ 2.5% |
| May | 20,197 | 19,438 | ▼ 3.8% |
| June | 19,817 | 22,987 | ▲ 16.0% |
| July | 21,954 | 24,388 | ▲ 11.1% |
| August | 23,502 | 25,412 | ▲ 8.1% |
| September | 19,259 | 21,884 | ▲ 13.6% |
| October | 22,772 | 24,592 | ▲ 8.0% |
| November | 21,288 | 20,930 | ▼ 1.7% |
| December | 20,596 | 21,896 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 247,794 | 265,518 | ▲ 7.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 110 | 116 | ▲ 5.5% |
| February | 104 | 112 | ▲ 7.7% |
| March | 122 | 124 | ▲ 1.6% |
| April | 120 | 110 | ▼ 8.3% |
| May | 106 | 107 | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 104 | 122 | ▲ 17.3% |
| July | 116 | 128 | ▲ 10.3% |
| August | 124 | 132 | ▲ 6.5% |
| September | 102 | 120 | ▲ 17.6% |
| October | 116 | 133 | ▲ 14.7% |
| November | 122 | 114 | ▼ 6.6% |
| December | 126 | 133 | ▲ 5.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,372 | 1,451 | ▲ 5.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,790 | 23,217 | ▲ 11.7% |
| February | 19,656 | 22,724 | ▲ 15.6% |
| March | 23,090 | 25,315 | ▲ 9.6% |
| April | 22,996 | 22,362 | ▼ 2.8% |
| May | 21,522 | 21,083 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 20,804 | 24,364 | ▲ 17.1% |
| July | 23,446 | 25,654 | ▲ 9.4% |
| August | 24,713 | 26,388 | ▲ 6.8% |
| September | 20,780 | 24,198 | ▲ 16.4% |
| October | 24,703 | 27,683 | ▲ 12.1% |
| November | 24,940 | 23,873 | ▼ 4.3% |
| December | 25,060 | 28,006 | ▲ 11.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 272,500 | 294,867 | ▲ 8.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.2% | 83.9% | ▲ 0.8% |
| February | 92.6% | 90.9% | ▼ 1.8% |
| March | 93.9% | 91.5% | ▼ 2.6% |
| April | 92.3% | 92.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 93.8% | 92.2% | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 95.3% | 94.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
| July | 93.6% | 95.1% | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 95.1% | 96.3% | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 92.7% | 90.4% | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 92.2% | 88.8% | ▼ 3.7% |
| November | 85.4% | 87.7% | ▲ 2.7% |
| December | 82.2% | 78.2% | ▼ 4.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.0% | 90.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.