Santiago-Rosalía de Castro (SCQ) – Zaragoza (ZAZ)
In December 2024, 3,046 passengers flew between Santiago-Rosalía de Castro and Zaragoza (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 2,749 | – |
| February | – | 2,675 | – |
| March | 165 | 3,374 | ▲ 1,944.8% |
| April | 2,960 | 3,069 | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 2,896 | 2,750 | ▼ 5.0% |
| June | 2,689 | 3,227 | ▲ 20.0% |
| July | 3,539 | 3,231 | ▼ 8.7% |
| August | 2,871 | 3,177 | ▲ 10.7% |
| September | 3,153 | 3,069 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 3,028 | 3,027 | 0.0% |
| November | 2,667 | 2,984 | ▲ 11.9% |
| December | 2,970 | 3,046 | ▲ 2.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 18 | – |
| February | – | 16 | – |
| March | 2 | 20 | ▲ 900.0% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 21 | 18 | ▼ 14.3% |
| August | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 18 | 21 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 19 | 18 | ▼ 5.3% |
| November | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,226 | – |
| February | – | 3,024 | – |
| March | 378 | 3,780 | ▲ 900.0% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| May | 3,420 | 3,050 | ▼ 10.8% |
| June | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 3,786 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.1% |
| August | 3,024 | 3,418 | ▲ 13.0% |
| September | 3,402 | 3,476 | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 3,420 | 3,434 | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 3,024 | 3,474 | ▲ 14.9% |
| December | 3,402 | 3,466 | ▲ 1.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 85.2% | – |
| February | – | 88.5% | – |
| March | 43.7% | 89.3% | ▲ 104.3% |
| April | 87.0% | 90.2% | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 84.7% | 90.2% | ▲ 6.5% |
| June | 88.9% | 94.9% | ▲ 6.7% |
| July | 93.5% | 95.0% | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 94.9% | 92.9% | ▼ 2.1% |
| September | 92.7% | 88.3% | ▼ 4.7% |
| October | 88.5% | 88.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| November | 88.2% | 85.9% | ▼ 2.6% |
| December | 87.3% | 87.9% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.