Santiago-Rosalía de Castro (SCQ) – Tenerife Sur (TFS)
In December 2024, 15,832 passengers flew between Santiago-Rosalía de Castro and Tenerife Sur (both directions) on 90 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,004 | 10,746 | ▼ 2.3% |
| February | 9,061 | 9,445 | ▲ 4.2% |
| March | 9,989 | 10,854 | ▲ 8.7% |
| April | 12,449 | 13,319 | ▲ 7.0% |
| May | 12,489 | 14,417 | ▲ 15.4% |
| June | 10,409 | 14,380 | ▲ 38.1% |
| July | 14,627 | 14,812 | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 14,738 | 14,988 | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 12,369 | 9,283 | ▼ 24.9% |
| October | 12,526 | 11,654 | ▼ 7.0% |
| November | 10,129 | 15,270 | ▲ 50.8% |
| December | 10,786 | 15,832 | ▲ 46.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 140,576 | 155,000 | ▲ 10.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64 | 66 | ▲ 3.1% |
| February | 56 | 59 | ▲ 5.4% |
| March | 58 | 67 | ▲ 15.5% |
| April | 70 | 77 | ▲ 10.0% |
| May | 71 | 82 | ▲ 15.5% |
| June | 58 | 78 | ▲ 34.5% |
| July | 80 | 80 | 0.0% |
| August | 80 | 81 | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 70 | 52 | ▼ 25.7% |
| October | 71 | 65 | ▼ 8.5% |
| November | 61 | 88 | ▲ 44.3% |
| December | 64 | 90 | ▲ 40.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 803 | 885 | ▲ 10.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,096 | 12,122 | ▲ 0.2% |
| February | 10,584 | 11,094 | ▲ 4.8% |
| March | 10,962 | 12,145 | ▲ 10.8% |
| April | 13,230 | 14,484 | ▲ 9.5% |
| May | 13,239 | 15,256 | ▲ 15.2% |
| June | 10,962 | 14,894 | ▲ 35.9% |
| July | 15,120 | 15,167 | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 15,120 | 15,501 | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 12,872 | 9,658 | ▼ 25.0% |
| October | 13,238 | 12,287 | ▼ 7.2% |
| November | 11,349 | 16,858 | ▲ 48.5% |
| December | 11,737 | 17,426 | ▲ 48.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 150,509 | 166,892 | ▲ 10.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.0% | 88.6% | ▼ 2.6% |
| February | 85.6% | 85.1% | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 91.1% | 89.4% | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 94.1% | 92.0% | ▼ 2.2% |
| May | 94.3% | 94.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 95.0% | 96.5% | ▲ 1.6% |
| July | 96.7% | 97.7% | ▲ 1.0% |
| August | 97.5% | 96.7% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 96.1% | 96.1% | 0.0% |
| October | 94.6% | 94.8% | ▲ 0.2% |
| November | 89.3% | 90.6% | ▲ 1.5% |
| December | 91.9% | 90.9% | ▼ 1.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.1% | 92.7% | ▼ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.