Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE) – Warsaw Chopin (WAW)
In December 2024, 7,831 passengers flew between Nice-Côte d'Azur and Warsaw Chopin (both directions) on 64 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,897 | 7,590 | ▲ 28.7% |
| February | 5,618 | 7,674 | ▲ 36.6% |
| March | 7,801 | 9,136 | ▲ 17.1% |
| April | 11,054 | 10,798 | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 14,445 | 12,439 | ▼ 13.9% |
| June | 12,600 | 12,663 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 14,627 | 13,712 | ▼ 6.3% |
| August | 15,392 | 16,207 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 12,199 | 12,401 | ▲ 1.7% |
| October | 10,512 | 11,870 | ▲ 12.9% |
| November | 7,931 | 10,626 | ▲ 34.0% |
| December | 7,366 | 7,831 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 125,442 | 132,947 | ▲ 6.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 53 | 64 | ▲ 20.8% |
| February | 47 | 60 | ▲ 27.7% |
| March | 67 | 75 | ▲ 11.9% |
| April | 94 | 96 | ▲ 2.1% |
| May | 105 | 101 | ▼ 3.8% |
| June | 99 | 106 | ▲ 7.1% |
| July | 124 | 117 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 127 | 118 | ▼ 7.1% |
| September | 98 | 104 | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 98 | 95 | ▼ 3.1% |
| November | 64 | 82 | ▲ 28.1% |
| December | 64 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,040 | 1,082 | ▲ 4.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,526 | 9,276 | ▲ 23.3% |
| February | 6,404 | 8,737 | ▲ 36.4% |
| March | 9,614 | 10,906 | ▲ 13.4% |
| April | 13,701 | 12,859 | ▼ 6.1% |
| May | 17,414 | 14,439 | ▼ 17.1% |
| June | 14,336 | 14,490 | ▲ 1.1% |
| July | 16,575 | 15,316 | ▼ 7.6% |
| August | 17,152 | 17,628 | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 14,332 | 14,043 | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | 12,939 | 14,240 | ▲ 10.1% |
| November | 9,425 | 12,524 | ▲ 32.9% |
| December | 9,387 | 9,698 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 148,805 | 154,156 | ▲ 3.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.4% | 81.8% | ▲ 4.3% |
| February | 87.7% | 87.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 81.1% | 83.8% | ▲ 3.3% |
| April | 80.7% | 84.0% | ▲ 4.1% |
| May | 83.0% | 86.1% | ▲ 3.7% |
| June | 87.9% | 87.4% | ▼ 0.6% |
| July | 88.2% | 89.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| August | 89.7% | 91.9% | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 85.1% | 88.3% | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 81.2% | 83.4% | ▲ 2.7% |
| November | 84.1% | 84.8% | ▲ 0.8% |
| December | 78.5% | 80.7% | ▲ 2.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.8% | 85.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.