Melilla (MLN) – Seville (SVQ)
In December 2024, 1,908 passengers flew between Melilla and Seville (both directions) on 36 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,550 | 1,422 | ▼ 8.3% |
| February | 1,367 | 1,326 | ▼ 3.0% |
| March | 1,724 | 1,400 | ▼ 18.8% |
| April | 1,806 | 1,731 | ▼ 4.2% |
| May | 1,858 | 1,779 | ▼ 4.3% |
| June | 1,912 | 2,017 | ▲ 5.5% |
| July | 1,801 | 1,934 | ▲ 7.4% |
| August | 1,656 | 1,752 | ▲ 5.8% |
| September | 1,943 | 1,891 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 1,861 | 1,963 | ▲ 5.5% |
| November | 1,440 | 1,353 | ▼ 6.0% |
| December | 1,796 | 1,908 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 20,714 | 20,476 | ▼ 1.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 30 | 26 | ▼ 13.3% |
| February | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| March | 28 | 24 | ▼ 14.3% |
| April | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| May | 36 | 33 | ▼ 8.3% |
| June | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| July | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 30 | 32 | ▲ 6.7% |
| September | 36 | 35 | ▼ 2.8% |
| October | 36 | 39 | ▲ 8.3% |
| November | 24 | 30 | ▲ 25.0% |
| December | 32 | 36 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 380 | 379 | ▼ 0.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,160 | 1,836 | ▼ 15.0% |
| February | 1,716 | 1,712 | ▼ 0.2% |
| March | 1,984 | 1,728 | ▼ 12.9% |
| April | 2,408 | 2,300 | ▼ 4.5% |
| May | 2,544 | 2,376 | ▼ 6.6% |
| June | 2,428 | 2,436 | ▲ 0.3% |
| July | 2,566 | 2,440 | ▼ 4.9% |
| August | 2,134 | 2,304 | ▲ 8.0% |
| September | 2,564 | 2,516 | ▼ 1.9% |
| October | 2,578 | 2,804 | ▲ 8.8% |
| November | 1,688 | 2,160 | ▲ 28.0% |
| December | 2,258 | 2,592 | ▲ 14.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 27,028 | 27,204 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 71.8% | 77.5% | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 79.7% | 77.5% | ▼ 2.8% |
| March | 86.9% | 81.0% | ▼ 6.8% |
| April | 75.0% | 75.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 73.0% | 74.9% | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 78.7% | 82.8% | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 70.2% | 79.3% | ▲ 13.0% |
| August | 77.6% | 76.0% | ▼ 2.1% |
| September | 75.8% | 75.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 72.2% | 70.0% | ▼ 3.0% |
| November | 85.3% | 62.6% | ▼ 26.6% |
| December | 79.5% | 73.6% | ▼ 7.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.1% | 75.5% | ▼ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.