Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 16,106 passengers flew between Lisbon Humberto Delgado and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 153 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,791 | 12,365 | ▼ 16.4% |
| February | 15,109 | 15,871 | ▲ 5.0% |
| March | 17,713 | 19,560 | ▲ 10.4% |
| April | 19,056 | 19,676 | ▲ 3.3% |
| May | 20,487 | 21,963 | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 20,459 | 20,611 | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 22,652 | 23,082 | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 24,152 | 23,659 | ▼ 2.0% |
| September | 24,107 | 21,972 | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 23,188 | 19,820 | ▼ 14.5% |
| November | 15,618 | 16,346 | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 16,612 | 16,106 | ▼ 3.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 233,944 | 231,031 | ▼ 1.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 146 | 128 | ▼ 12.3% |
| February | 141 | 145 | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 154 | 165 | ▲ 7.1% |
| April | 156 | 156 | 0.0% |
| May | 160 | 168 | ▲ 5.0% |
| June | 163 | 157 | ▼ 3.7% |
| July | 185 | 187 | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 191 | 194 | ▲ 1.6% |
| September | 190 | 187 | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 194 | 173 | ▼ 10.8% |
| November | 151 | 140 | ▼ 7.3% |
| December | 164 | 153 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,995 | 1,953 | ▼ 2.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,200 | 16,374 | ▼ 18.9% |
| February | 19,796 | 19,850 | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 22,140 | 23,454 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 21,680 | 22,344 | ▲ 3.1% |
| May | 23,027 | 24,053 | ▲ 4.5% |
| June | 22,756 | 22,445 | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 25,381 | 25,643 | ▲ 1.0% |
| August | 26,736 | 26,313 | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 27,228 | 24,805 | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 27,646 | 23,331 | ▼ 15.6% |
| November | 19,906 | 19,235 | ▼ 3.4% |
| December | 22,934 | 21,562 | ▼ 6.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 279,430 | 269,409 | ▼ 3.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 73.2% | 75.5% | ▲ 3.1% |
| February | 76.3% | 80.0% | ▲ 4.8% |
| March | 80.0% | 83.4% | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 87.9% | 88.1% | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 89.0% | 91.3% | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 89.9% | 91.8% | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 89.2% | 90.0% | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 90.3% | 89.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 88.5% | 88.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
| October | 83.9% | 85.0% | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 78.5% | 85.0% | ▲ 8.3% |
| December | 72.4% | 74.7% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.3% | 85.3% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.