Girona-Costa Brava (GRO) – Kraków John Paul II (KRK)
In December 2024, 2,858 passengers flew between Girona-Costa Brava and Kraków John Paul II (both directions) on 17 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,180 | 3,021 | ▼ 5.0% |
| February | 2,847 | 2,821 | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 2,820 | 3,392 | ▲ 20.3% |
| April | 3,349 | 6,120 | ▲ 82.7% |
| May | 3,353 | 6,623 | ▲ 97.5% |
| June | 2,604 | 6,323 | ▲ 142.8% |
| July | 4,872 | 6,385 | ▲ 31.1% |
| August | 5,221 | 8,569 | ▲ 64.1% |
| September | 4,902 | 7,677 | ▲ 56.6% |
| October | 4,827 | 6,675 | ▲ 38.3% |
| November | 3,338 | 3,391 | ▲ 1.6% |
| December | 4,769 | 2,858 | ▼ 40.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 46,082 | 63,855 | ▲ 38.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 18 | 34 | ▲ 88.9% |
| May | 18 | 36 | ▲ 100.0% |
| June | 14 | 34 | ▲ 142.9% |
| July | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| August | 28 | 46 | ▲ 64.3% |
| September | 26 | 42 | ▲ 61.5% |
| October | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| November | 20 | 19 | ▼ 5.0% |
| December | 30 | 17 | ▼ 43.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 256 | 354 | ▲ 38.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,450 | 3,780 | ▲ 9.6% |
| February | 3,040 | 3,024 | ▼ 0.5% |
| March | 3,056 | 3,780 | ▲ 23.7% |
| April | 3,514 | 6,538 | ▲ 86.1% |
| May | 3,530 | 6,948 | ▲ 96.8% |
| June | 2,758 | 6,554 | ▲ 137.6% |
| July | 5,058 | 6,570 | ▲ 29.9% |
| August | 5,436 | 8,854 | ▲ 62.9% |
| September | 5,058 | 8,018 | ▲ 58.5% |
| October | 5,010 | 6,928 | ▲ 38.3% |
| November | 3,780 | 3,705 | ▼ 2.0% |
| December | 5,670 | 3,225 | ▼ 43.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 49,360 | 67,924 | ▲ 37.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.2% | 79.9% | ▼ 13.3% |
| February | 93.7% | 93.3% | ▼ 0.4% |
| March | 92.3% | 89.7% | ▼ 2.8% |
| April | 95.3% | 93.6% | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 95.0% | 95.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| June | 94.4% | 96.5% | ▲ 2.2% |
| July | 96.3% | 97.2% | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 96.0% | 96.8% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 96.9% | 95.7% | ▼ 1.2% |
| October | 96.3% | 96.3% | 0.0% |
| November | 88.3% | 91.5% | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | 84.1% | 88.6% | ▲ 5.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.4% | 92.9% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.