Martinique Aimé Césaire (FDF) – Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
In December 2024, 10,446 passengers flew between Martinique Aimé Césaire and Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau (both directions) on 80 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,639 | 10,475 | ▲ 21.3% |
| February | 8,881 | 11,257 | ▲ 26.8% |
| March | 10,074 | 11,220 | ▲ 11.4% |
| April | 8,504 | 8,525 | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 2,881 | 5,282 | ▲ 83.3% |
| June | 3,711 | 4,676 | ▲ 26.0% |
| July | 4,873 | 5,215 | ▲ 7.0% |
| August | 4,325 | 5,007 | ▲ 15.8% |
| September | 1,772 | 1,514 | ▼ 14.6% |
| October | 2,551 | 2,276 | ▼ 10.8% |
| November | 5,596 | 6,786 | ▲ 21.3% |
| December | 8,724 | 10,446 | ▲ 19.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 70,531 | 82,679 | ▲ 17.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 58 | 70 | ▲ 20.7% |
| February | 53 | 68 | ▲ 28.3% |
| March | 62 | 70 | ▲ 12.9% |
| April | 55 | 60 | ▲ 9.1% |
| May | 18 | 36 | ▲ 100.0% |
| June | 28 | 38 | ▲ 35.7% |
| July | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| August | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| September | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| October | 26 | 25 | ▼ 3.8% |
| November | 44 | 56 | ▲ 27.3% |
| December | 62 | 80 | ▲ 29.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 494 | 593 | ▲ 20.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,318 | 12,606 | ▲ 22.2% |
| February | 9,739 | 12,270 | ▲ 26.0% |
| March | 11,294 | 12,610 | ▲ 11.7% |
| April | 10,340 | 10,920 | ▲ 5.6% |
| May | 3,042 | 6,320 | ▲ 107.8% |
| June | 4,732 | 6,596 | ▲ 39.4% |
| July | 5,170 | 6,084 | ▲ 17.7% |
| August | 4,978 | 6,084 | ▲ 22.2% |
| September | 2,868 | 3,042 | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 3,754 | 4,315 | ▲ 14.9% |
| November | 8,000 | 10,120 | ▲ 26.5% |
| December | 11,132 | 14,470 | ▲ 30.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 85,367 | 105,437 | ▲ 23.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.7% | 83.1% | ▼ 0.7% |
| February | 91.2% | 91.7% | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 89.2% | 89.0% | ▼ 0.2% |
| April | 82.2% | 78.1% | ▼ 5.0% |
| May | 94.7% | 83.6% | ▼ 11.7% |
| June | 78.4% | 70.9% | ▼ 9.6% |
| July | 94.3% | 85.7% | ▼ 9.1% |
| August | 86.9% | 82.3% | ▼ 5.3% |
| September | 61.8% | 49.8% | ▼ 19.4% |
| October | 68.0% | 52.7% | ▼ 22.5% |
| November | 70.0% | 67.1% | ▼ 4.1% |
| December | 78.4% | 72.2% | ▼ 7.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 81.6% | 75.5% | ▼ 7.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.