Cayenne – Félix Eboué (CAY) – Martinique Aimé Césaire (FDF)
In December 2024, 6,424 passengers flew between Cayenne – Félix Eboué and Martinique Aimé Césaire (both directions) on 99 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,612 | 6,138 | ▲ 9.4% |
| February | 5,238 | 6,301 | ▲ 20.3% |
| March | 5,839 | 6,090 | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 6,497 | 6,052 | ▼ 6.8% |
| May | 5,430 | 6,135 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 4,937 | 5,294 | ▲ 7.2% |
| July | 6,931 | 7,262 | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 7,277 | 7,245 | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 4,365 | 4,390 | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 5,267 | 4,747 | ▼ 9.9% |
| November | 5,510 | 4,990 | ▼ 9.4% |
| December | 6,421 | 6,424 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 69,324 | 71,068 | ▲ 2.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80 | 93 | ▲ 16.3% |
| February | 68 | 81 | ▲ 19.1% |
| March | 79 | 90 | ▲ 13.9% |
| April | 72 | 92 | ▲ 27.8% |
| May | 70 | 96 | ▲ 37.1% |
| June | 68 | 84 | ▲ 23.5% |
| July | 88 | 104 | ▲ 18.2% |
| August | 87 | 102 | ▲ 17.2% |
| September | 68 | 82 | ▲ 20.6% |
| October | 72 | 83 | ▲ 15.3% |
| November | 77 | 85 | ▲ 10.4% |
| December | 87 | 99 | ▲ 13.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 916 | 1,091 | ▲ 19.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,520 | 14,827 | ▲ 9.7% |
| February | 11,506 | 13,793 | ▲ 19.9% |
| March | 13,358 | 14,989 | ▲ 12.2% |
| April | 12,195 | 14,474 | ▲ 18.7% |
| May | 11,833 | 14,874 | ▲ 25.7% |
| June | 11,499 | 13,079 | ▲ 13.7% |
| July | 14,915 | 16,218 | ▲ 8.7% |
| August | 14,746 | 16,023 | ▲ 8.7% |
| September | 11,493 | 12,688 | ▲ 10.4% |
| October | 12,179 | 13,005 | ▲ 6.8% |
| November | 13,016 | 13,346 | ▲ 2.5% |
| December | 14,299 | 15,713 | ▲ 9.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 154,559 | 173,029 | ▲ 12.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 41.5% | 41.4% | ▼ 0.2% |
| February | 45.5% | 45.7% | ▲ 0.4% |
| March | 43.7% | 40.6% | ▼ 7.1% |
| April | 53.3% | 41.8% | ▼ 21.6% |
| May | 45.9% | 41.2% | ▼ 10.2% |
| June | 42.9% | 40.5% | ▼ 5.6% |
| July | 46.5% | 44.8% | ▼ 3.7% |
| August | 49.3% | 45.2% | ▼ 8.3% |
| September | 38.0% | 34.6% | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 43.2% | 36.5% | ▼ 15.5% |
| November | 42.3% | 37.4% | ▼ 11.6% |
| December | 44.9% | 40.9% | ▼ 8.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 44.8% | 40.9% | ▼ 8.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.