Edinburgh (EDI) – Seve Ballesteros-Santander (SDR)
In December 2024, 3,412 passengers flew between Edinburgh and Seve Ballesteros-Santander (both directions) on 21 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,823 | 3,026 | ▲ 7.2% |
| February | 2,561 | 2,926 | ▲ 14.3% |
| March | 3,379 | 3,264 | ▼ 3.4% |
| April | 4,042 | 4,033 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 4,246 | 4,657 | ▲ 9.7% |
| June | 3,268 | 2,823 | ▼ 13.6% |
| July | 3,356 | 3,319 | ▼ 1.1% |
| August | 2,983 | 3,313 | ▲ 11.1% |
| September | 3,242 | 3,305 | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 4,258 | 4,100 | ▼ 3.7% |
| November | 2,798 | 3,091 | ▲ 10.5% |
| December | 3,177 | 3,412 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 40,133 | 41,269 | ▲ 2.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 21 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 237 | 239 | ▲ 0.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,514 | 3,498 | ▼ 0.5% |
| February | 3,152 | 3,104 | ▼ 1.5% |
| March | 3,892 | 3,514 | ▼ 9.7% |
| April | 4,600 | 5,042 | ▲ 9.6% |
| May | 4,978 | 5,396 | ▲ 8.4% |
| June | 3,466 | 3,088 | ▼ 10.9% |
| July | 3,498 | 3,466 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 3,088 | 3,450 | ▲ 11.7% |
| September | 3,466 | 3,498 | ▲ 0.9% |
| October | 4,994 | 4,648 | ▼ 6.9% |
| November | 3,104 | 3,402 | ▲ 9.6% |
| December | 4,025 | 4,001 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 45,777 | 46,107 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.3% | 86.5% | ▲ 7.7% |
| February | 81.3% | 94.3% | ▲ 16.0% |
| March | 86.8% | 92.9% | ▲ 7.0% |
| April | 87.9% | 80.0% | ▼ 9.0% |
| May | 85.3% | 86.3% | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 94.3% | 91.4% | ▼ 3.1% |
| July | 95.9% | 95.8% | ▼ 0.1% |
| August | 96.6% | 96.0% | ▼ 0.6% |
| September | 93.5% | 94.5% | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 85.3% | 88.2% | ▲ 3.4% |
| November | 90.1% | 90.9% | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 78.9% | 85.3% | ▲ 8.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.0% | 90.2% | ▲ 2.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.