Düsseldorf (DUS) – Manchester (MAN)
In December 2024, 12,644 passengers flew between Düsseldorf and Manchester (both directions) on 119 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,983 | 6,855 | ▲ 37.6% |
| February | 7,448 | 9,374 | ▲ 25.9% |
| March | 8,667 | 12,144 | ▲ 40.1% |
| April | 10,295 | 11,150 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 11,526 | 10,559 | ▼ 8.4% |
| June | 10,306 | 13,800 | ▲ 33.9% |
| July | 9,748 | 12,263 | ▲ 25.8% |
| August | 10,718 | 10,025 | ▼ 6.5% |
| September | 11,578 | 12,061 | ▲ 4.2% |
| October | 10,808 | 10,161 | ▼ 6.0% |
| November | 11,615 | 13,035 | ▲ 12.2% |
| December | 10,867 | 12,644 | ▲ 16.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 118,559 | 134,071 | ▲ 13.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56 | 70 | ▲ 25.0% |
| February | 78 | 90 | ▲ 15.4% |
| March | 92 | 111 | ▲ 20.7% |
| April | 98 | 116 | ▲ 18.4% |
| May | 118 | 112 | ▼ 5.1% |
| June | 102 | 127 | ▲ 24.5% |
| July | 92 | 118 | ▲ 28.3% |
| August | 98 | 97 | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 115 | 118 | ▲ 2.6% |
| October | 116 | 112 | ▼ 3.4% |
| November | 113 | 130 | ▲ 15.0% |
| December | 90 | 119 | ▲ 32.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,168 | 1,320 | ▲ 13.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,119 | 11,704 | ▲ 44.2% |
| February | 12,864 | 15,452 | ▲ 20.1% |
| March | 14,808 | 18,197 | ▲ 22.9% |
| April | 15,357 | 18,392 | ▲ 19.8% |
| May | 17,755 | 18,486 | ▲ 4.1% |
| June | 15,644 | 19,946 | ▲ 27.5% |
| July | 14,352 | 18,279 | ▲ 27.4% |
| August | 15,558 | 15,977 | ▲ 2.7% |
| September | 17,443 | 19,834 | ▲ 13.7% |
| October | 17,602 | 18,971 | ▲ 7.8% |
| November | 18,906 | 22,828 | ▲ 20.7% |
| December | 15,780 | 20,663 | ▲ 30.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 184,188 | 218,729 | ▲ 18.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 61.4% | 58.6% | ▼ 4.6% |
| February | 57.9% | 60.7% | ▲ 4.8% |
| March | 58.5% | 66.7% | ▲ 14.0% |
| April | 67.0% | 60.6% | ▼ 9.6% |
| May | 64.9% | 57.1% | ▼ 12.0% |
| June | 65.9% | 69.2% | ▲ 5.0% |
| July | 67.9% | 67.1% | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 68.9% | 62.7% | ▼ 9.0% |
| September | 66.4% | 60.8% | ▼ 8.4% |
| October | 61.4% | 53.6% | ▼ 12.7% |
| November | 61.4% | 57.1% | ▼ 7.0% |
| December | 68.9% | 61.2% | ▼ 11.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 64.2% | 61.3% | ▼ 4.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.