Düsseldorf (DUS) – Graz (GRZ)
In December 2024, 2,339 passengers flew between Düsseldorf and Graz (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 202 | 1,652 | ▲ 717.8% |
| February | 2,614 | 2,933 | ▲ 12.2% |
| March | 3,188 | 3,412 | ▲ 7.0% |
| April | 3,271 | 3,796 | ▲ 16.1% |
| May | 4,696 | 2,828 | ▼ 39.8% |
| June | 4,055 | 4,164 | ▲ 2.7% |
| July | 3,506 | 2,732 | ▼ 22.1% |
| August | 3,997 | 2,124 | ▼ 46.9% |
| September | 5,366 | 3,735 | ▼ 30.4% |
| October | 4,531 | 3,179 | ▼ 29.8% |
| November | 3,229 | 4,005 | ▲ 24.0% |
| December | 2,409 | 2,339 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 41,064 | 36,899 | ▼ 10.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 21 | ▲ 320.0% |
| February | 38 | 38 | 0.0% |
| March | 41 | 38 | ▼ 7.3% |
| April | 44 | 42 | ▼ 4.5% |
| May | 62 | 32 | ▼ 48.4% |
| June | 49 | 42 | ▼ 14.3% |
| July | 40 | 29 | ▼ 27.5% |
| August | 48 | 26 | ▼ 45.8% |
| September | 65 | 43 | ▼ 33.8% |
| October | 52 | 38 | ▼ 26.9% |
| November | 40 | 43 | ▲ 7.5% |
| December | 26 | 22 | ▼ 15.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 510 | 414 | ▼ 18.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 762 | 3,250 | ▲ 326.5% |
| February | 6,192 | 5,844 | ▼ 5.6% |
| March | 6,363 | 5,992 | ▼ 5.8% |
| April | 6,968 | 6,460 | ▼ 7.3% |
| May | 9,296 | 4,844 | ▼ 47.9% |
| June | 7,252 | 6,345 | ▼ 12.5% |
| July | 5,846 | 4,436 | ▼ 24.1% |
| August | 6,908 | 3,322 | ▼ 51.9% |
| September | 9,968 | 6,318 | ▼ 36.6% |
| October | 8,358 | 5,868 | ▼ 29.8% |
| November | 5,967 | 6,833 | ▲ 14.5% |
| December | 4,166 | 3,900 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 78,046 | 63,412 | ▼ 18.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26.5% | 50.8% | ▲ 91.7% |
| February | 42.2% | 50.2% | ▲ 19.0% |
| March | 50.1% | 56.9% | ▲ 13.6% |
| April | 46.9% | 58.8% | ▲ 25.4% |
| May | 50.5% | 58.4% | ▲ 15.6% |
| June | 55.9% | 65.6% | ▲ 17.4% |
| July | 60.0% | 61.6% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 57.9% | 63.9% | ▲ 10.4% |
| September | 53.8% | 59.1% | ▲ 9.9% |
| October | 54.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% |
| November | 54.1% | 58.6% | ▲ 8.3% |
| December | 57.8% | 60.0% | ▲ 3.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 50.8% | 58.2% | ▲ 14.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.