Graz (GRZ) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 12,833 passengers flew between Graz and Munich (both directions) on 164 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,021 | 7,687 | ▼ 4.2% |
| February | 9,264 | 10,345 | ▲ 11.7% |
| March | 9,327 | 11,459 | ▲ 22.9% |
| April | 3,123 | 12,007 | ▲ 284.5% |
| May | 4,004 | 12,753 | ▲ 218.5% |
| June | 3,565 | 13,492 | ▲ 278.5% |
| July | 3,910 | 13,187 | ▲ 237.3% |
| August | 4,391 | 12,331 | ▲ 180.8% |
| September | 10,185 | 13,158 | ▲ 29.2% |
| October | 11,548 | 13,412 | ▲ 16.1% |
| November | 13,035 | 15,137 | ▲ 16.1% |
| December | 7,583 | 12,833 | ▲ 69.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 87,956 | 147,801 | ▲ 68.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 139 | 129 | ▼ 7.2% |
| February | 160 | 159 | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 162 | 165 | ▲ 1.9% |
| April | 58 | 138 | ▲ 137.9% |
| May | 64 | 158 | ▲ 146.9% |
| June | 59 | 144 | ▲ 144.1% |
| July | 61 | 158 | ▲ 159.0% |
| August | 58 | 163 | ▲ 181.0% |
| September | 151 | 149 | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 170 | 163 | ▼ 4.1% |
| November | 179 | 181 | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 117 | 164 | ▲ 40.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,378 | 1,871 | ▲ 35.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,510 | 13,271 | ▲ 6.1% |
| February | 15,990 | 15,840 | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 16,356 | 17,168 | ▲ 5.0% |
| April | 5,400 | 16,562 | ▲ 206.7% |
| May | 6,424 | 19,102 | ▲ 197.4% |
| June | 5,236 | 17,185 | ▲ 228.2% |
| July | 5,512 | 18,808 | ▲ 241.2% |
| August | 5,220 | 19,430 | ▲ 272.2% |
| September | 13,824 | 17,880 | ▲ 29.3% |
| October | 15,688 | 19,342 | ▲ 23.3% |
| November | 17,958 | 21,200 | ▲ 18.1% |
| December | 11,889 | 19,441 | ▲ 63.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 132,007 | 215,229 | ▲ 63.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.1% | 57.9% | ▼ 9.7% |
| February | 57.9% | 65.3% | ▲ 12.8% |
| March | 57.0% | 66.7% | ▲ 17.0% |
| April | 57.8% | 72.5% | ▲ 25.4% |
| May | 62.3% | 66.8% | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 68.1% | 78.5% | ▲ 15.3% |
| July | 70.9% | 70.1% | ▼ 1.1% |
| August | 84.1% | 63.5% | ▼ 24.5% |
| September | 73.7% | 73.6% | ▼ 0.1% |
| October | 73.6% | 69.3% | ▼ 5.8% |
| November | 72.6% | 71.4% | ▼ 1.7% |
| December | 63.8% | 66.0% | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 67.2% | 68.5% | ▲ 1.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.